Sussex Concerts

Concerts


Showing concerts for
performed by
promoted by
Click on a concert title for more information

2000


Wednesday
20 September


Saturday
14 October

Messiah for Hospices

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Tuesday
31 October

The Sound of Music

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Mack & Mabel

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Wednesday
1 November

Mack & Mabel

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Thursday
2 November

The Sound of Music

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Mack & Mabel

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Friday
3 November

The Sound of Music

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Mack & Mabel

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Saturday
4 November

Mack & Mabel

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



The Sound of Music

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Tuesday
7 November


Wednesday
8 November


Thursday
9 November


Friday
10 November


Saturday
11 November


Saturday
18 November

Music for Advent

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Thursday
23 November

An Evening with Rodgers and Hammerstein

7:30pm, United Reformed Church Hall, Worthing



Friday
24 November

An Evening with Rodgers and Hammerstein

7:30pm, United Reformed Church Hall, Worthing



Saturday
25 November

An Evening with Rodgers and Hammerstein

7:30pm, United Reformed Church Hall, Worthing



Autumn Concert

7:30pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



Wednesday
29 November

Ruddigore (concert version)

7:30pm, St Peter’s Church Hall, Brighton



Saturday
2 December

Messiah for the Millennium

7:30pm, Brighton Centre, Brighton



Thursday
7 December


Saturday
9 December

Band Concert

11:00am, Brighton Station, Brighton



Carol Concert

7:30pm, The Charmandean Centre, Worthing



Charity Carol Singing

7:30pm, in Heathfield, and at Holy Cross Priory, Heathfield



Thursday
14 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, The Charmandean Centre, Worthing



Friday
15 December

Christmas Music

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
16 December

Messiah for the Millennium

7:30pm, Community College, Heathfield



Christmas Concert for Children

7:30pm, Dolphin Leisure Centre, Haywards Heath



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Dolphin Leisure Centre, Haywards Heath



Christmas Spectacular

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Band Concert

7:30pm, Herons Dale School, Shoreham-by-Sea



Tuesday
19 December

Millennium Carol Concert

8:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sunday
24 December

Christmas Oratorio

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Alfriston



2001


Saturday
17 February

80 Glorious Years

7:30pm, Ditchling Village Hall, Ditchling



Wednesday
21 February

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Thursday
22 February

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Friday
23 February

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Saturday
24 February

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Saturday
3 March

Community Choirs Festival

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Tuesday
6 March

Band Concert

7:30pm, Reds, Butlins, Bognor Regis



Saturday
10 March

Band Concert

7:45pm, Kings Manor School, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
11 March

Symphonies by the Sea

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Tuesday
20 March

Kiss Me Kate

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
21 March

Half a Sixpence

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Half a Sixpence

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
22 March

Half a Sixpence

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
23 March

Half a Sixpence

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
24 March

Half a Sixpence

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Orff: Carmina Burana

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Half a Sixpence

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
31 March


Sunday
1 April

St. John Passion

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Tuesday
3 April

Band Concert

7:30pm, Our Lady of Sorrows Church, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
4 April


Saturday
7 April

Fauré - Requiem, Gounod - Messe Solonelle

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Wednesday
11 April

Fauré - Requiem, Gounod - Messe Solonelle

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Friday
13 April

Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Good Friday Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Alfriston



Saturday
21 April

Saturday Night

3:30pm, Old Market, Hove



Saturday Night

7:30pm, Old Market, Hove



Saturday
28 April

Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Saturday
5 May

A Concert For The Lewes Festival

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Thursday
10 May

Charity Concert

7:30pm, Wintergardens, Eastbourne



Saturday
19 May

Spring Concert

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



80th Birthday Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
20 May

"Theatrical Serenades"

6:30pm, Unitarian Church, Brighton



Monday
21 May

Band Concert

2:30pm, Carfax Bandstand, Horsham



Band Concert

2:30pm, Carfax Bandstand, Horsham



Saturday
26 May


Vivaldi - Gloria, Faure - Requiem

5:00pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



Verdi and Puccini Opera Gala

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
3 June

Music on the prom

1:30pm, Promenade bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
9 June

Petite Messe Solennelle

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
16 June

Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



Sunday
24 June

Band Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Sunday
1 July

Band Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Music on the prom

3:30pm, Littlehampton promenade, Banjo Road, Littlehampton



Saturday
7 July

Park Prom Concert

6:00pm, Tilgate Park, Crawley



"Last Night of the Proms" in the Park

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
14 July

Park Prom Concert

7:45pm, Victoria Park, Haywards Heath



Thursday
19 July

Music for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Sunday
29 July

Band Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Band Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
25 August

Band Concert

1:00pm, Town Square, Arundel



Monday
27 August

Band Concert

11:00pm, Town Square, Arundel



Saturday
8 September

Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, Corn Exchange, Brighton



Sunday
9 September

Music by the pavillion

3:00pm, Brighton Pavilion Lawns, Brighton



Sunday
16 September

Music on the prom

3:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Wednesday
19 September

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



The Hunchback of Notre Dame

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
20 September

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
21 September

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
22 September

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



The Hunchback of Notre Dame

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Tuesday
2 October

Ruddigore

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
3 October

Bugsy Malone

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Worthing



Ruddigore

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
4 October

Bugsy Malone

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Worthing



Ruddigore

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
5 October

Bugsy Malone

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Worthing



Ruddigore

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
6 October

Bugsy Malone

2:30pm, Barn Theatre, Worthing



Ruddigore

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Bugsy Malone

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Worthing



Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Ruddigore

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Sunday
14 October

Children's Concert

3:00pm, Hove Town Hall, Hove



Elgar's The Kingdom

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Tuesday
23 October

Chamber Choir Concert

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
17 November

Choral Spectacular

7:30pm, Corn Exchange, Brighton



Choral Spectacular

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
8 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Community College, Heathfield



Friday
14 December

Fanfare for Christmas

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
15 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



4th Annual Carols by Candlelight

7:30pm, St Margaret’s Church, Rottingdean



Tuesday
18 December

Christmas Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



2002


Saturday
2 February

Band Concert

11:00pm, Holmbush Shopping Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
2 March

Chamber Orchestra Concert

7:30pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
9 March

Passiontide Programme

7:30pm, St Mary's Church, Brighton



Friday
15 March


Saturday
16 March


Spring Concert

7:30pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
17 March

Queen's Jubilee Concert

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Music for Passiontide

7:30pm, St Michael’s Church, Lewes



Wednesday
20 March

Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
21 March

Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, Christ Church, Worthing



Friday
22 March

Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
23 March

Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, St Michael’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
24 March

English Symphonic Wind Music

7:30pm, Queens Hall, Cuckfield, Uckfield



Wednesday
27 March

Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Friday
29 March


Tuesday
9 April

West Side Story

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
10 April

West Side Story

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
11 April

West Side Story

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
12 April

West Side Story

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
13 April

West Side Story

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



West Side Story

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
20 April

Dvořák's Stabat Mater

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Saturday
27 April


Saturday
11 May


Saturday
18 May

Charity Concert

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wednesday
22 May

Earthquake Mass

7:00pm, St Mary's Church, Brighton



Saturday
25 May

Opera Gala

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
26 May

Bandstand Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Bandstand Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
1 June

Jubilee Celebration and Proms in the Park

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Band Concert

8:00pm, Burpham - Nr. Arundel, Arundel



Sunday
2 June

Band Concert

3:00pm, Burpham - Nr. Arundel, Arundel



Saturday
8 June


Sunday
16 June

Band Concert

2:30pm, Princess Marina Rest Home, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
19 June

Cantatas and Sonatas

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Saturday
22 June

Summer Concert: "A Choral Spectrum"

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Alfriston



Thursday
27 June

English Catholics

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
29 June

Workshop

1:30pm, St Luke’s Church, Brighton



Music for a summer's evening

7:30pm, St Mary the Virgin Church, Ringmer



Charity Concert for CMS/USPG

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Thursday
4 July

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Friday
5 July

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Saturday
6 July

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Sunday
7 July

Bandstand Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Monday
8 July

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Tuesday
9 July

The Wizard of Oz

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Saturday
13 July

Band Concert

2:00pm, Princes Marina, Rustington



Tuesday
16 July

Cantatas and Sonatas

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Uckfield



Thursday
18 July

Summer Showtime 2002

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
20 July

Summer Showtime 2002

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
21 July

Bandstand Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Bandstand Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
27 July

Bognor Town Carnival

1:30pm, Seafront Promenade, Bognor Regis



Saturday
24 August

Arundel Festival Fringe

2:00pm, War Memorial, Arundel



Sunday
25 August

Band Concert

11:00am, Town Square, Arundel



Band Concert

3:30pm, Seafront, Littlehampton



Sunday
1 September

Band Concert

2:00pm, Princes Marina, Rustington



Wednesday
18 September

Oliver!

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Oliver!

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
19 September

Oliver!

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
20 September

Oliver!

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
21 September

Oliver!

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Oliver!

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Wednesday
25 September

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Thursday
26 September

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Friday
27 September

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Saturday
28 September

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Sunday
29 September

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton



Saturday
5 October

Earthquake Mass

7:30pm, St Peter’s Church, Brighton



Tuesday
8 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
9 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
10 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
11 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
12 October

Fiddler on the Roof

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Fiddler on the Roof

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Sunday
13 October

Band Concert

2:30pm, Princess Marina Rest Home, Bognor Regis



Bruckner & Mendelssohn

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
19 October

Autumn Community Concert

7:30pm, State Hall, Heathfield



Saturday
23 November


Tallis Concert

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



A Feast for St Cecilia

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Chichester



Saturday
30 November

Handel, Vivaldi and Christopher Brown in Horsham

7:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Saturday
7 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Community College, Heathfield



Sunday
8 December

Annual Christmas Spectacular

7:30pm, St Peter’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
14 December

Concert

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Brighton



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



On Christmas Day

7:30pm, Methodist Church, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
17 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
20 December


Saturday
21 December

Handel: Messiah

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Alfriston



2003


Saturday
25 January

Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, Hove Center, Great Hall, Hove



Sunday
26 January

Orchestral Concert

2:45pm, White Rock Theatre, Hastings



Saturday
1 March

Chamber Concert

7:30pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
8 March

Stainer - Crucifixion

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Friday
14 March

Concert

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
15 March


Tuesday
18 March

Brigadoon

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
19 March

Pajama Game

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Pajama Game

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Brigadoon

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
20 March

Pajama Game

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Brigadoon

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
21 March

Pajama Game

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Brigadoon

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
22 March

Pajama Game

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Brigadoon

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Pajama Game

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Brigadoon

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Sunday
23 March

Puccini & Elgar

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
29 March

Children's Concert

3:00pm, Hove Center, Great Hall, Hove



Concert

8:00pm, St Paul’s Church, Crawley



Thursday
3 April

Coronation Mass & Stabat Mater

7:30pm, Christ Church, Worthing



Saturday
5 April

Coronation Mass & Stabat Mater

7:30pm, St John the Divine, Worthing



Sunday
6 April

Spring Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Monday
7 April

Coronation Mass & Stabat Mater

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Saturday
12 April

Bach's St John Passion

7:00pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Schutz: St Matthew Passion

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



Friday
18 April

St Matthew Passion

7:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
3 May

Vivaldi: Gloria; Handel: Dixit Dominus

7:30pm, St Peter’s Church, Brighton



Wednesday
7 May

Cozzolani's Vespers

8:00pm, St Peter’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
10 May

Musical Delights

7:30pm, St Luke’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
24 May


Sunday
1 June

Band Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Band Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Friday
13 June

Counterpoint Arts' Summer Music Festival

6:00pm, Bemzells Cottage, Cowbeech



Saturday
21 June

Sistine Chapel concert including Allegri's Miserere

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



'Last Night of the Proms' in the Park

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
28 June

A Summer Serenade

3:00pm, North Heath Hall, Horsham



Saturday
5 July

St Peter's Church Fete

2:30pm, St Peter’s Church, Henfield



Songs for Summertime

7:30pm, Community College, Felpham



Saturday
12 July

Washington Village Fete

2:00pm, Washington, Washington



Sunday
13 July

Band Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Thursday
17 July

Music for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
20 July

Band Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
22 July

Music for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
26 July

Bognor Regis Town Carnival

11:00am, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
9 August

West Chiltington Fete and Flower Show

2:00pm, Recreation Ground, West Chiltington



Saturday
23 August

Arundel Festival Fringe

11:30am, War Memorial, Arundel



Saturday
13 September

City Waites at Michelham Priory

6:00pm, Michelham Priory, Michelham



Sunday
14 September

Tamburrini in concert

6:00pm, Michelham Priory, Michelham



Wednesday
17 September

Guys and Dolls

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Guys and Dolls

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
18 September

Guys and Dolls

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
19 September

Guys and Dolls

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
20 September

Guys and Dolls

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Guys and Dolls

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
4 October

An audience with Dame Margot Hamilton

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Tuesday
7 October

The Godfather's Gondoliers

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
8 October

The Godfather's Gondoliers

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
9 October

The Godfather's Gondoliers

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
10 October

The Godfather's Gondoliers

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
11 October

The Godfather's Gondoliers

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



The Godfather's Gondoliers

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Sunday
12 October

Mass in B Minor - Bach

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Friday
24 October

Regis Gala Concert

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Saturday
25 October

Classic Favourites

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sunday
16 November

Autumn Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wednesday
19 November

Evensong

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Sunday
23 November

St Cecilia's Day Concert

3:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
30 November

Haydn - The Creation

7:00pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
13 December

Christmas Concert and Party

7:30pm, St Mary’s Centre, Felpham



Chantry Carols

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
14 December

Christmas Concert

3:00pm, St John’s Church, Crawley



Christmas Concert

6:30pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
16 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



2004


Friday
6 February


Sunday
8 February

Concert

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
17 March

Kiss Me Kate

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
18 March

Kiss Me Kate

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
19 March

Kiss Me Kate

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
20 March

Kiss Me Kate

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Kiss Me Kate

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Lenten Concert

8:00pm, St Richard’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
21 March


Monday
22 March

Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, Christ Church, Worthing



Tuesday
23 March

Carousel

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
24 March

Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Carousel

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
25 March

Carousel

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
26 March

Carousel

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
27 March

Carousel

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



The Dvorak Requiem

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Carousel

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
3 April

Spring Concert for the RNLI

7:30pm, United Reform Church, Littlehampton



Sunday
4 April

Spring Concert

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Saturday
17 April

Judas Maccabaeus - Handel

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
25 April

SHOWTIME

2:30pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
8 May

Birthday Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Saturday
22 May


Sunday
30 May

Bognor Promenade Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Sunday
6 June

Band Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



ADUR FESTIVAL - VARIETY BANDBOX

3:00pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Band Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Monday
7 June

JAZZ to CLASSICS 2004

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Sunday
13 June


Saturday
19 June

"Last Night of the Proms" in the park

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Sunday
20 June

Summer Concert

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
25 June

Summer Music Festival

7:30pm, Bemzells Cottage, Cowbeech



Saturday
26 June

Songs from the Shows

7:30pm, Community Hall, Hailsham



Summer Sounds

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
27 June

Hotham Park Bandstand

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
3 July

Summer concert

7:30pm, Community College, Felpham



Saturday
10 July

Come and Sing 'The Creation'

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
11 July

Band Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Band Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Monday
19 July

Music for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Tuesday
20 July

Music for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
24 July

Drumming in the Aisles - Workshop

11:00am, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



New Music for percussion and electronics

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Saturday
31 July

Bognor Carnival

11:00pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Thursday
12 August

LUNCH-TIME CONCERT

1:00pm, All Saints’ Church, Burgess Hill



Saturday
14 August

Cathedral Sounds

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Saturday
21 August

Arundel Festival Fringe

2:30pm, Town Square, Arundel



Monday
30 August

Le Marche Heathfield

9:30am, Station Road, Heathfield



Thursday
2 September


Friday
10 September


Saturday
11 September

Requiem

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Thursday
16 September

PDSA BENEFIT CONCERT

7:30pm, Black Lion Hotel, Brighton



Saturday
18 September


Last Night Of The Proms

8:00pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Pam's 70th Birthday Party

9:30pm, Lansdowne Hotel, Eastbourne



Wednesday
22 September

Yeomen of the Guard

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Yeomen of the Guard

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
23 September

Yeomen of the Guard

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
24 September

Yeomen of the Guard

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
25 September

Lunchtime Concert with Fontanella

1:00pm, Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton



Yeomen of the Guard

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Festive Fun

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Yeomen of the Guard

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Monday
27 September

Bugsy Malone

7:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Tuesday
28 September

Bugsy Malone

7:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Wednesday
29 September

Bugsy Malone

7:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Thursday
30 September

Bugsy Malone

7:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Friday
1 October

Bugsy Malone

7:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Saturday
2 October

Bugsy Malone

11:00am, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Bugsy Malone

3:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Bugsy Malone

7:00pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Lunchtime concert

7:00pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
3 October


Tuesday
5 October

Sugar (Some Like it Hot)

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
6 October

Sugar (Some Like it Hot)

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Thursday
7 October

The Full Monteverdi - I Fagiolini

7:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Sugar (Some Like it Hot)

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Friday
8 October

Sugar (Some Like it Hot)

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Saturday
9 October


Sugar (Some Like it Hot)

2:30pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Sugar (Some Like it Hot)

7:45pm, Martlets Hall, Burgess Hill



Just Jazz - Perfect Houseplants

9:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
10 October


Tuesday
12 October

Jesus Christ Super Star

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Wednesday
13 October

Jesus Christ Super Star

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Thursday
14 October

Jesus Christ Super Star

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Friday
15 October

Jesus Christ Super Star

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
16 October

Jesus Christ Super Star

3:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Jesus Christ Super Star

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Sunday
17 October

AUTUMN MUSIC

2:30pm, St Philip’s Church, Hove



Saturday
23 October

LUNCHTIME CONCERT

1:00pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
30 October


Saturday
13 November

Autumn Concert

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Verdi Requiem

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
14 November


Saturday
20 November

Requiem, Verdi

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



St Cecilia's Day Concert

7:30pm, State Hall, Heathfield



St Cecilia's Day Concert

7:30pm, State Hall, Heathfield



A Night at the Opera

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



The French Collection

7:30pm, Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Rottingdean



England's Glory

8:00pm, Friends’ Meeting House, University of Sussex



Thursday
2 December

Open Rehearsal / Concert

8:30pm, Victoria Institute, Arundel



Saturday
4 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Chichester



The lake lay blue ... below the hill

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Carol Concert

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



60th Wedding Anniversary Party

7:30pm, Village Hall, Hadlow Down



Autumn Concert

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Eastbourne



Wednesday
8 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Worthing, Worthing



Saturday
11 December


Carols on the Bandstand

6:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Concert with Selsey Operatic

7:30pm, Bunn Leisure Centre, Selsey



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Billingshurst



Carols in the Countryside

7:30pm, St Mary and St Peter, Wilmington



Sunday
12 December

Christmas Bells

2:30pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Concert with Selsey Operatic

7:30pm, Bunn Leisure Centre, Selsey



Tuesday
14 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
15 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Herstmonceux Castle, Hailsham



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Herstmonceux Castle, Hailsham



Thursday
16 December

St Mary's Music and Carols

7:00pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Friday
17 December

Jubilate Christmas

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Christmas with Brighton Consort

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Carols by Candlelight

7:30pm, St Margaret’s Church, Rottingdean



Christmas Concert

8:00pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
18 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Christmas Sounds

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Christmas songs and carols

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Alfriston



Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Sunday
19 December

A Christmas Celebration

8:00pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Tuesday
21 December

Christmas Party

7:30pm, Hailsham, Hailsham



Wednesday
22 December

Christmas Appeal Music

7:30pm, Holmbush Shopping Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



2005


Saturday
22 January

Concert Band Celebration

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Concert Band Celebration

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Concert Band Celebration

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Mayors Ball

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



Orchestra and Cello

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
23 January

Orchestra and Cello

2:45pm, White Rock Theatre, Hastings



Saturday
5 February


Sunday
6 February

Verdi Requiem

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Verdi Requiem

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
12 February

Valentine's Dinner Dance

7:30pm, Villa Adriana, Newhaven



Saturday
19 February

Melodies for You

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
26 February

Music from Spain Portugal and Mexico

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Saturday
5 March

St John Passion

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Wednesday
9 March

Magnificat - Rutter, Olivet to Calvary - Maunder

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Thursday
10 March


Saturday
12 March


Mendelssohn's 'Elijah'

7:00pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Tchaikowsky, Vaughan Williams, Holst

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
13 March


Wednesday
16 March

The Merry Widow

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



The Merry Widow

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
17 March

The Merry Widow

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
18 March

The Merry Widow

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
19 March

The Merry Widow

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



The Creation

7:30pm, Bishop Hannington Church, Hove



Easter Concert in aid of the RNLI

7:30pm, United Reform Church, Littlehampton



A Concert of Monteverdi and Byrd

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Crowborough



The Merry Widow

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



A Tribute to Tallis

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Sunday
20 March


Tuesday
22 March

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Wednesday
23 March

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Thursday
24 March

Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Friday
25 March

'Almost Instant' Mozart REQUIEM

7:00pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
26 March

Me and My Girl

2:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Me and My Girl

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Tuesday
29 March

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Wednesday
30 March

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
31 March

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
1 April

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Concert with guests

7:30pm, Village Hall, Felpham



Saturday
2 April

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Easter Concert

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Saturday
9 April

Choral Concert

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Monday
11 April

Annie

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Wednesday
13 April

University Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Thursday
14 April

Mostly Mozart

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sunday
17 April

Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Tuesday
19 April


Carmen The Musical

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Wednesday
20 April


Carmen The Musical

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Dance Showcase

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Thursday
21 April

Carmen The Musical

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Dance Showcase

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Friday
22 April

J.S.Bach - St. John Passion

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Carmen The Musical

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Dance Showcase

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Saturday
23 April

Band Concert

2:00pm, Queen’s Square Bandstand, Crawley



Carmen The Musical

2:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Carmen The Musical

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



Raise the Roof!

7:30pm, St Anne’s Church, Lewes



St. George's Day Harp Recital

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
24 April


Tuesday
26 April

Richard Meyrick - in concert

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Saturday
30 April


St. Wilfreds Hospice Fundraiser

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Friday
6 May

Charity Concert for The Snowdrop Trust

7:30pm, Assembly Rooms, Chichester



Saturday
7 May


17th Birthday Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



ELIJAH

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



From St. Petersburg

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Tuesday
10 May

Singin' in the Rain

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Wednesday
11 May

Singin' in the Rain

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
12 May

Singin' in the Rain

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
13 May

An Evening of Cabaret

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Singin' in the Rain

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



The Reduced Encyclopedia of Love

7:30pm, Sussex Arts Club, Brighton



Saturday
14 May


Singin' in the Rain

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



The Reduced Encyclopaedia of Love

7:30pm, Sussex Arts Club, Brighton



Wednesday
18 May

Timothy Reynish - Illustrated Lecture

10:30am, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



A Night Out with Courteney Cox

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Tallis 500 - The Legacy

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Informal Concert

8:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Thursday
19 May

A Night Out with Courteney Cox

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
20 May

A Night Out with Courteney Cox

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
21 May

A Night Out with Courteney Cox

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Giles’s Church, Coldwaltham



A Night in the West End

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Tuesday
24 May

Let's Raise the Roof!

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels Church, Lancing



Saturday
28 May


Sunday
29 May

Corpus Christi Mass

10:00am, St Richard’s Church, Chichester



Swing into Spring

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



VE Day Party for all the family

4:00pm, Slindon College, Slindon



Saturday
4 June

Adur Festival Launch

10:00pm, Freshbrook School, Lancing



Sunday
5 June

Bognor Regis Bandstand

12:00pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Sounds Orchestral

3:00pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Monday
6 June

Jazz to Classics 2005

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Friday
10 June


Tallis 500 - The Legacy

8:00pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Saturday
11 June


Sunday
12 June

Serenade on Brighton Lawns

2:00pm, Brighton Pavilion Lawns, Brighton



Thursday
16 June

A Musical Celebration

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Friday
17 June

Concert of Baroque music

7:30pm, St Thomas a Becket, Framfield



Performathon!

9:00pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Saturday
18 June


Choral Concert - - 'Summertime'

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Crawley



MidSummer Glory

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Worthing



We'll Meet Again

7:30pm, All Saints Old Church Hall, Crowborough



Community Arts Day

11:00pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Sunday
19 June

The Horsham Band in concert

3:00pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Summer Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
22 June

Summer Evening Concert with Buffet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Thursday
23 June

Five hundred years of song

7:30pm, St Peter and St Paul Church, Rustington



Friday
24 June

Summer Music Festival

7:30pm, Bemzells Cottage, Cowbeech



Saturday
25 June

Summer Music Festival

5:30pm, Bemzells Cottage, Cowbeech



The English Collection

7:30pm, St Nicholas Church, Saltdean



Choral Classics

7:30pm, Weald School, Billingshurst



Victory 200

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Those Were The Good Old Days

7:30pm, Hove Center, Great Hall, Hove



Sunday
26 June


Eastbourne Bandstand

3:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Summer Music Festival

3:00pm, Bemzells Cottage, Cowbeech



Friday
1 July


Movies & Musicals

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Saturday
2 July

Down at the ranch

6:00pm, Lower Honeys Green Farm, Halland



Summer Music

7:30pm, St Philip’s Church, Hove



Sunday
3 July

Bandstand Concert

12:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



C J Celebrations

2:00pm, Steyne Gardens, Worthing



VE Celebration Concert

2:30pm, Steyne Gardens, Worthing



VE Celebration Concert

2:30pm, Steyne Gardens, Worthing



The Apostles - Elgar

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Monday
4 July


Saturday
9 July

Band Concert

11:00am, Carfax Bandstand, Horsham



Littlehampton Carnival

2:00pm, Seafront, Littlehampton



Haydn 'Nelson Mass' - Stanford 'Songs of the Fleet'

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Songs from the Shows - CANCELLED

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
10 July

Band Concert

3:00pm, Brighton Pavilion Lawns, Brighton



Choral Classics

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Monday
11 July


Wednesday
13 July

A Miscellany of Glorious Melodies

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Uckfield Festival

8:00pm, United Reformed Church, Uckfield



Thursday
14 July

A Miscellany of Glorious Melodies

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
16 July

West Chiltington Fete and Flower Show

7:30pm, Recreation Ground, West Chiltington



Band Concert

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
17 July

Mini Glyndebourne

6:30pm, Burgess Hill School, Burgess Hill



Wednesday
20 July

The Lighter Selection

7:30pm, St Margaret’s Church, Ditchling



Saturday
23 July


Appassionare

7:00pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Burwash



Sunday
24 July

Bandstand Concert

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Appassionare

7:00pm, Eastbourne College Chapel, Eastbourne



Monday
25 July

Appassionare

7:00pm, Boxgrove Priory, Boxgrove



Tuesday
26 July

Appassionare

7:00pm, Chiddingly Church, Chiddingly



Saturday
30 July

Bognor Regis Carnival

12:00pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Brass Sounds

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Bognor Regis Carnival

10:00pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Sunday
31 July

Band Concert

2:30pm, Horsham Park, Horsham



Midsomer Musick

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



ELGAR: The Dream of Gerontius

8:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wednesday
3 August

Oliver!

7:30pm, Christ’s Hospital Theatre, Horsham



Thursday
4 August

Oliver!

7:30pm, Christ’s Hospital Theatre, Horsham



Friday
5 August

Oliver!

7:30pm, Christ’s Hospital Theatre, Horsham



Saturday
6 August

Oliver!

2:30pm, Christ’s Hospital Theatre, Horsham



Saturday
13 August

Band Concert

11:00am, Carfax Bandstand, Horsham



Saturday
20 August

Inaugural 'Concert Organ' Recital

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
21 August

Birdman of Bognor

12:30pm, Seafront Promenade, Bognor Regis



Thursday
25 August

Band Concert

2:00pm, Princes Marina, Rustington



Saturday
27 August

Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Sunday
28 August


Monday
29 August

Le Marche

1:00pm, Station Road, Heathfield



Saturday
3 September

Pipe Organ Recital

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
4 September

Symphony Concert

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
7 September

West Side Story

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
10 September

Red Priest "Pirates of the Baroque"

6:00pm, Michelham Priory, Michelham



Hobbs Farm Music Festival

11:00pm, Hobbs Farm, Yapton



Wednesday
14 September

Nicola and Alexandra Bibby

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
16 September

The Piers Adams Roadshow

6:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
17 September


Last Night Of The Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Public workship on mediaval and folk music

11:00pm, Sallis Benney Theatre, University of Brighton, Brighton



Sunday
18 September

Karl Jenkins "Requiem" National Tour

2:30pm, Lancing College Chapel, Shoreham-by-Sea



Tuesday
20 September

Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Wednesday
21 September

My Fair Lady

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



My Fair Lady

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Thursday
22 September

My Fair Lady

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
23 September

My Fair Lady

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
24 September

Band Concert

11:00am, Carfax Bandstand, Horsham



My Fair Lady

2:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Annie

2:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Annie

2:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



'Easter Story'

4:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



My Fair Lady

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Concert

7:30pm, Holy Cross Church, Bignor



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Annie

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Sunday
25 September


Music on Sundays - 10th Anniversary Concert

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Monday
26 September

Those Were the Good Old Days

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Tuesday
27 September


Wednesday
28 September

Musicality

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Smokey Joe's Cafe

7:45pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Thursday
29 September

Musicality

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Smokey Joes Cafe

7:45pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Smokey Joes Cafe

7:45pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Friday
30 September

Musicality

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Smokey Joes Cafe

7:45pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
1 October


Smokey Joes Cafe

2:45pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Musicality

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Iuventus String Quartet

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Smokey Joes Cafe

7:45pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



J.S. Bach's B Minor Mass

8:00pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Sunday
2 October


Findon Church Concert

7:00pm, Findon Village Church, Findon



Tuesday
4 October

Jubilare!

8:00pm, St Peter’s Church, Brighton



Wednesday
5 October

Hot Mikado

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Thursday
6 October


Friday
7 October

The Grand Tour

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
8 October


Voices For Hospices

7:30pm, St Andrews Church, Hove



Sunday
9 October


Autumn Music

2:30pm, St Philip’s Church, Hove



Symphony Concert

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



The Gunpowder Plot

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Wednesday
12 October

Bach's Weimar Cantatas.

8:00pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Friday
14 October


Saturday
15 October

LUNCHTIME CONCERT

12:00pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



A Contest of Division.

1:00pm, Sallis Benney Theatre, University of Brighton, Brighton



Evening performance

7:30pm, Villa Adriana, Newhaven



Music from Bohemia

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
16 October

Tallis 500: Spem in Alium

8:00pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
22 October

Come and Sing Haydn's NELSON MASS

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Big Band and Dance night

8:00pm, The Ballroom, East Grinstead



Tuesday
25 October

Cathedral Lunchtime Concert

1:00pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Fiddler on the Roof

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Wednesday
26 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Daniel Snowman

10:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Thursday
27 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Friday
28 October

Fiddler on the Roof

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Saturday
29 October

Messiah by G.F. Handel

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Crowborough



Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Fiddler on the Roof

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Trafalgar Day Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Susan Legg (mezzo-soprano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
30 October

Music on Sundays - 'Music from the Mists of Time'

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Gala Concert - Arun Young Musicians' Festival Finalists

3:00pm, Littlehampton Community School,, Littlehampton



Monday
31 October

Jekyll & Hyde

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
1 November

FAME - The Musical

7:15pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Jekyll & Hyde

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
2 November

FAME - The Musical

7:15pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Jekyll & Hyde

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Thursday
3 November

FAME - The Musical

7:15pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Jekyll & Hyde

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Friday
4 November

FAME - The Musical

7:15pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Jekyll & Hyde

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Saturday
5 November

FAME - The Musical

2:15pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Jekyll & Hyde

2:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



FAME - The Musical

7:15pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Jekyll & Hyde

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Saturday
12 November

Rutter - Requiem etc.

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Fauré Requiem and other Pieces

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Last Night Of The Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Voices and Brass

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Autumn Concert

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Autumn Concert

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Sunday
13 November

Richard Meyrick, piano recital

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Wednesday
16 November

Artea Quartet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
19 November


A Night at the Opera

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Concert

7:30pm, Meridian Centre, Peacehaven



Orchestral concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



10th Birthday Concert

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Bognor Regis



Coronation Anthems, Handel

7:30pm, Peacehaven Evangelical FreeChurch, Peacehaven



Sunday
20 November

Orchestral Concert

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
26 November


Organ Recital by Michael Maine

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Sunday
27 November

Music on Sundays

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



The Armed Man, Belshazzar's Feast

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
3 December

Messiah from Scratch

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Bach - Christmas Oratorio

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



December Concert at Worth Church

7:30pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Crawley



Charity Christmas Concert - Royal Blind Society

8:00pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Brighton



Sunday
4 December

Seasons Greetings

2:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Thursday
8 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
10 December

Christmas Carols

6:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Christmas is Coming

7:30pm, St Barnabas Church, Crawley



Annual Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Southwick Community Church, Southwick



Sunday
11 December

'Music for Christmas'

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Family Christmas concert

3:00pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis



Carols for Christmas

7:30pm, Arun Leisure Centre, Felpham



Monday
12 December

Carol Concert (private function)

7:30pm, Village Hall, Felpham



Tuesday
13 December

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

8:15pm, St John the Evangelist Church, Horsham



Thursday
15 December


St Mary's Carol Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



DCYC Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Friday
16 December

Follow the Stars

7:30pm, Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Herstmonceux Castle, Hailsham



Saturday
17 December

Christmas Cabaret and Buffet Lunch

12:00pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Gala Christmas Sounds

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Bach - Christmas Oratorio

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Christmas Concert.

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Sunday
18 December

Christmas Concert

3:00pm, Village Hall, Walberton



Wednesday
21 December

CHRISTMAS MUSIC

7:00pm, Holmbush Shopping Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Friday
23 December

A Very Pøsse Christmas

7:30pm, St James’ Church, Littlehampton



Saturday
24 December

A Very Pøsse Christmas

7:00pm, Parkside Evangelical Church, Littlehampton



2006


Sunday
1 January


Wednesday
11 January

Lecture Recital - The Kreutzer Sonata

10:30am, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
28 January

Mozart-250th anniversary

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Mozart Birthday Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
29 January

Foot-tapping start to the Year

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



5th Worthing Youth Prom

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Violin Recital

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
5 February

Dream of Gerontius

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
11 February

Massed Band's Spectacular

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
15 February

Dimension Trio

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Thursday
16 February

Clippings - The Musical

8:00pm, Hurstpierpoint College Theatre, Hurstpierpoint



Friday
17 February

Clippings - The Musical

8:00pm, Hurstpierpoint College Theatre, Hurstpierpoint



Saturday
18 February


Clippings - The Musical

8:00pm, Hurstpierpoint College Theatre, Hurstpierpoint



Sunday
19 February

Melodies for You

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
24 February

Cello Recital

7:30pm, Great Walstead School Chapel, Lindfield



Saturday
25 February

Romantic "Classics"

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
26 February

From Town Band to International Platform

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Saturday
4 March

Concert

7:30pm, St John’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
5 March

Sunday Serenade

2:30pm, St Peter’s Church Hall, Brighton



The Grand Tour of Europe

2:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
11 March

Sparkling Showpieces

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sunday
12 March


Music in the Church

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Wednesday
15 March

Ben Hall (Piano) and Laura Ritchie (Cello)

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
18 March

Choral Concert

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
19 March

Spring Concert

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Saturday
25 March

Eastern European Music

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Spring Concert

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Piano extravaganza

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Rutter Requiem and Psalmfest

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Sunday
26 March

PIANO RECITAL

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Thursday
30 March

Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Ferring



Saturday
1 April

Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Sunday
2 April

Charity Concert

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Spring concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wednesday
5 April

Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Saturday
8 April

Easter Concert

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Mendelssohn: Elijah

7:30pm, Weald School, Billingshurst



Stamford Piano Quartet

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
9 April


Wednesday
12 April

Student Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Thursday
13 April

Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Friday
14 April


Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Saturday
15 April

Les Miserables Schools Edition

2:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Tuesday
18 April

"JAZZ to CLASSICS " PDSA concert

7:30pm, Brighton ?College, Brighton



Wednesday
19 April

Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Thursday
20 April


Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Friday
21 April

Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Saturday
22 April

Les Miserables Schools Edition

2:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



18th Birthday Celebration

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Mozart and Faure Requiems

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Les Miserables Schools Edition

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Saturday
29 April


Sunday
30 April

MEMORIES OF A MEDIA COMPOSER

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Monday
1 May


Saturday
6 May

Brass Band Extravaganza

7:00pm, Brighton Hove and Sussex Sixth Form College, Brighton



SPRING CONCERT - Puccini & Mendelssohn

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Easebourne



Concert for Chichester Rotary Club

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Monday
8 May

Top Girls - Caryl Churchill

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Tuesday
9 May

Top Girls - Caryl Churchill

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Thursday
11 May

Top Girls - Caryl Churchill

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
12 May

Top Girls - Caryl Churchill

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
13 May

The Seasons

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Glorious Music from Austria and Germany

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
14 May


Wednesday
17 May

Jonathan Hinden - Don Giovanni

10:30am, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
20 May

Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Musical Showtime

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



John Mills, Classical Guitar Recital

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



The Armed Man

7:30pm, State Hall, Heathfield



Moments Between Sound

7:30pm, Tower Theatre, Brighton



Sunday
21 May

Bandstand Concert

10:45am, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Something old, something new

7:30pm, Empire Hall, Graffham



Saturday
27 May

Summer/May ball

7:30pm, The Ballroom, East Grinstead



Musica Antiqua Basel

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Soirée française

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Sunday
28 May

CLASSICAL AND ROMANTIC

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Tuesday
30 May

Swing with the Big Band

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Wednesday
31 May

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Thursday
1 June

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
2 June

Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
3 June

Little Shop of Horrors

2:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Miss Hook of Holland - a concert revival

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Little Shop of Horrors

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Monday
5 June

JAZZ to CLASSICS 2006

7:30pm, Airport Lounge, Shoreham-by-Sea



Tuesday
6 June

Return to the Forbidden Planet

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Wednesday
7 June

Return to the Forbidden Planet

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Thursday
8 June

Return to the Forbidden Planet

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
9 June

Saxy Girls and The Cascades Quartet

7:30pm, Kings Manor School, Shoreham-by-Sea



Return to the Forbidden Planet

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
10 June

Return to the Forbidden Planet

3:00pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Return to the Forbidden Planet

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



MARK BEBBINGTON - piano recital

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
11 June

SUMMER MUSIC

3:00pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Summer Concert

6:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Gala Concert with Sir Thomas Allen

7:30pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



Tuesday
13 June

Talkestra play music by Sussex composers

7:30pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
17 June

Summer Concert

7:30pm, Findon Valley Free Church, Findon



HSO Summer Concert

7:30pm, Capitol Theatre, Horsham



Summer Serenade

7:30pm, Community Hall, Hailsham



Sunday
18 June

Summer Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
21 June

Summer Evening Concert with Buffet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Thursday
22 June


Friday
23 June


Saturday
24 June

Brahms - Deutsches Requiem

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Popular Opera

7:30pm, Polegate Community Centre, Polegate



Summer Concert

7:30pm, Weald School, Billingshurst



Sunday
25 June

MUSIC OF A CONTINENT

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Sunday Afternoon Proms

4:00pm, Rottingdean Village Hall, Rottingdean



Raised Voices

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Saturday
1 July

Bill Sibbey

10:30am, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Tuesday
4 July


Wednesday
5 July


Friday
7 July

summer concert

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



Saturday
8 July

Ralph Waters

10:30am, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Summer concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Mozart - Requiem

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Summer Concert

7:30pm, St Philip’s Church, Hove



Choral concert

8:00pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Saturday
15 July


Sunday
16 July


Wednesday
19 July

Gershwin on Broadway

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Summer Concert

7:45pm, St Margaret’s Church, Ditchling



Thursday
20 July

Gershwin on Broadway

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
22 July

Philip Bailey

10:30am, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Sunday
23 July

Bandstand Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Midsummer Concert

7:30pm, Herstmonceux Castle, Hailsham



Tango Vivo

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
26 July

Glimpse into the Future

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Thursday
27 July

Eliza Carthy

7:30pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Friday
28 July

Bognor Regis Handbell Ringers

3:00pm, Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis



Music for a Romantic Summer Evening

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Saturday
29 July

Philip Adams

10:30am, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Littlehampton Regatta

2:00pm, Littlehampton promenade, Banjo Road, Littlehampton



Bandstand Concert

3:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Littlehampton Regatta

5:00pm, Littlehampton promenade, Banjo Road, Littlehampton



Sunday
30 July

THE HARPSICHORD EXPLORED

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Sussex Festival Choir

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Sunday
6 August

Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Thursday
10 August


Friday
11 August


London Philharmonic Orchestra Chamber Group

7:30pm, All Saints Church, Lindfield



Saturday
12 August


The Blues Band Concert

7:30pm, Sheffield Park Garden, Sheffield Park



Friday
18 August

Alfriston Summer Music Festival

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Alfriston



Sunday
20 August

Brighton Lawns

2:00pm, Brighton Pavilion Lawns, Brighton



Monday
28 August

Late Summer Concert

7:30pm, St Peter’s Church, Upper Beeding, Upper Beeding



Saturday
2 September

Arundel Festival

2:00pm, Town Square, Arundel



The Debut!

7:30pm, Wintergardens, Eastbourne



Thursday
7 September

A NEW BRAIN

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Friday
8 September

A NEW BRAIN

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
9 September

A NEW BRAIN

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Sunday
10 September

Concert

11:00am, Seafront Promenade, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
13 September

Anthony Burton - The Jazz Influence

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
16 September

Last Night Of The Proms

8:00pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Sunday
17 September

Chamber Concert

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Tuesday
19 September


Wednesday
20 September


Thursday
21 September

Musicin London

7:30pm, Our Lady of Ransom Catholic Church, Eastbourne



HMS Pinafore

7:45pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Friday
22 September


HMS Pinafore

7:45pm, Ditchling Village Hall, Ditchling



Saturday
23 September


HMS Pinafore

7:30pm, Knoyle Hall, Brighton



Sunday
24 September

PIANO RECITAL

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Eastbourne Bandstand

3:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Friday
29 September


Talkestra Ensemble

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Saturday
30 September

Early Music Network Showcases 2006

11:00am, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



The Boundstone Band

12:00pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Nadia Giliova (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
1 October


Saturday
7 October

Frank Semus - Harmonica, accompanied by Piano

12:00pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
8 October


Saturday
14 October

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Doric String Quartet

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Sunday
15 October


Piano 4 Hands

3:00pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Wednesday
18 October

The Art of Leider

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
20 October

Charity Concert for Humanity at Heart

7:45pm, Village Hall, Hurstpierpoint



Saturday
21 October


Sunday
22 October

Ixion Contemporary Music Ensemble

3:00pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Monday
23 October

PDSA "JAZZ to CLASSICS"

7:30pm, Brighton ?College, Brighton



Tuesday
24 October


Wednesday
25 October


Thursday
26 October


Friday
27 October


Saturday
28 October


Black Voices

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Norton Wind Ensemble

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
29 October

TWO SOPRANOS AND A MEZZO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Friday
3 November

VERDI REQUIEM

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
4 November

Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



LUNCHTIME CONCERT

7:30pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
5 November

Choral Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
11 November

Remembrance Day Concert

7:00pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



War Requiem

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Mozart's 'Requiem'

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



The Locrian Ensemble

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Sunday
12 November

Coffee Concerts 2006/7

2:00pm, Old Market, Hove



Remembrance Concert

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Piano Recital

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Monday
13 November

Musical Showcase

7:30pm, Barn Theatre, Southwick



Wednesday
15 November

Schubert's Winterreise

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
17 November

A Concert of Works by Young Composers with the Talkestra Ensemble

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
18 November

Joint concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



A celebration of Mozart

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Musical Showcase

7:30pm, Meridian Centre, Peacehaven



Sunday
19 November


Saturday
25 November

Music for St. Cecilia

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
26 November

AMATI DUO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Berwald Quartet

6:00pm, Christian Community, Forest Row



Charity Concert

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
2 December


A Seasonal Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



December Concert

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Eastbourne



Mozart Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Atlas Piano Trio

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
3 December

Coffee Concerts 2006/7

11:00am, Old Market, Hove



Festive Favourites

2:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
8 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Offington Park Methodist Church, Worthing



Saturday
9 December

Concert

2:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Cool Classics for Christmas

2:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Christmas Carols

6:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Choral Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Adiemus

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Billingshurst



"NOEL" - A Concert of Christmas Music

7:30pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
10 December

WORDS AND MUSIC FOR THE FESTIVE SEASON

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Family Christmas concert

3:00pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Monday
11 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Tuesday
12 December

Carol Concert

8:15pm, St John the Evangelist Church, Horsham



Thursday
14 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Littlehampton Rotary Carol Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Friday
15 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Herstmonceux Castle, Hailsham



A South American Baroque Christmas

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Chichester



Christmas with Brighton Consort

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
16 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Gala Christmas Sounds

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, The Angmering School, Angmering



Christmas Concert and Party

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Bognor Regis



Christmas Concert - O Magnum Mysterium

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
17 December


Monday
18 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Wednesday
20 December

CHRISTMAS MUSIC

7:00pm, Holmbush Shopping Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



2007


Sunday
7 January


Viennese Celebration

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
10 January

The Handel Sonatas

10:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Sunday
14 January

Song and piano recital

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Song recital and piano solos

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Saturday
20 January


Friday
26 January

Boundstone College Bands

7:30pm, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing



Saturday
27 January


Messiah

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
28 January

Coffee Concerts 2006/7

11:00am, Old Market, Hove



Mozart's MAGIC FLUTE

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Sunday
4 February

6th Worthing Youth Prom

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
10 February

Faure and Rutter Requiems, choral concert

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Verdi "Aida"

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
14 February

New London Chamber Ensemble

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
17 February

Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Classical Guitar Recital by Irina Kulikova

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Gemma Rosefield (cello), Simon Lepper (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
18 February

More Melodies for You

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Saturday
24 February

An Evening of Opera...

7:00pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Massed Bands Extravaganza

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Massed Bands Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



European Season

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
25 February

Coffee Concerts 2006/7

11:00am, Old Market, Hove



HILSER TRIO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Monday
26 February


Tuesday
27 February


Wednesday
28 February


Thursday
1 March


Friday
2 March


Saturday
3 March


Handel and Dvorak

7:30pm, St John’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
4 March

Mendelssohn - Elijah

7:30pm, Worth Abbey Church, Turners Hill



Saturday
10 March

Boundstone Community Band

7:30pm, Lancing Parish Hall, Lancing



Sunday
11 March

Chamber concert

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Monday
12 March

Richard Meyrick in concert

7:30pm, Boundstone Community College, Lancing



Thursday
15 March

Jane Eyre, A Musical Drama

7:30pm, Pavillion Theatre, Brighton Dome, Brighton



Friday
16 March

Jane Eyre, A Musical Drama

7:30pm, Pavillion Theatre, Brighton Dome, Brighton



Saturday
17 March

Jane Eyre, A Musical Drama

2:30pm, Pavillion Theatre, Brighton Dome, Brighton



Young Musician's Showcase

2:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Jane Eyre, A Musical Drama

7:30pm, Pavillion Theatre, Brighton Dome, Brighton



Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Bach and the German Tradition

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Spring Concert

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Sunday
18 March

Coffee Concerts 2006/7

11:00am, Old Market, Hove



Wednesday
21 March

Stephen Stirling (horn) and Katherine Sturrock (piano)

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
24 March

Margaret Fingerhut - piano

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



St Matthew Passion - J S Bach

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Spring concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Carmina Burana

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sunday
25 March


PIANO RECITAL by NADIA GILIOVA

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Adiemus & Spirituals

2:30pm, Drill Hall, Horsham



Dvorak Cello Concerto

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sir John Stainer - The Crucifixion

3:30pm, Seaford Baptist Church, Seaford



Monday
26 March

Essentially English At Easter

7:30pm, Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Wednesday
28 March

Essentially English At Easter

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Friday
30 March

Spring Concert

7:30pm, Our Lady of England Priory, Storrington



Spanish Heart

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
31 March


Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



"Psalms, Hymns and Spiritual Songs"

7:30pm, St Andrew's Church,, Worthing



Monday
2 April

P.D.S.A. "JAZZ to CLASSICS"

7:30pm, Brighton ?College, Brighton



Friday
6 April

St Matthew Passion

4:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



St Matthew Passion

4:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



'Amost Instant' Good Friday Concert

7:00pm, St Leonard’s Church, Seaford



St John Passion

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



St Matthew Passion

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Mendelssohn's ELIJAH

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Brahm's Requiem

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
7 April


Saturday
14 April

An Austrian Evening

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Sunday
15 April

Passionate Encounters

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
18 April

University Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
21 April


Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Music from Italy and England

7:30pm, St Thomas a Becket, Framfield



Travelling by Tuba

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
28 April

Choral concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Josquin and the European Heritage

7:30pm, St Mary's Church, Brighton



Sunday
29 April

JOSEF HAYDN, SERVANT OF ESTERHÁZA

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Classical Guitar Recital by Fabio Zanon

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
1 May

Concert by Chantry Singers

7:30pm, St Leonard’s Church, Seaford



Saturday
5 May


Libera in Concert

7:45pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Sunday
6 May


Monday
7 May


Wednesday
9 May

Summer Concert

7:30pm, Broadwater Baptist Church, Worthing



Saturday
12 May


London Conchord Ensemble

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Concert for Chichester Rotary Club

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



The European Season

8:00pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
13 May

Piano Recital

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Saturday
19 May

CARLO CURLEY ENTERTAINS

7:30pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



19th Birthday Concert & Party

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



The Bold Balladiers

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Film Classics

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



The More Things Change

7:30pm, Tower Theatre, Brighton



Friday
25 May

Guitar Recital by Carlos Barbosa-Lima

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Sunday
27 May

PAUL LEWIS Master Piano Series

11:00am, Old Market, Hove



TRIO OBBLIGATO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Friday
1 June

Sompting Festival

7:30pm, Sompting Festival Marquee, Sompting



Saturday
2 June

Sompting Festival

7:30pm, Sompting Festival Marquee, Sompting



Monday
4 June

"JAZZ to CLASSISICS 2007"

7:30pm, Airport Lounge, Shoreham-by-Sea



Tuesday
5 June

Tommy The Musical

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Wednesday
6 June

Tommy The Musical

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Thursday
7 June

Tommy The Musical

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
8 June

Tommy The Musical

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Big Band spectactular

8:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
9 June

Tommy The Musical

3:00pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Tommy The Musical

7:45pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Sunday
10 June


SUNDAY NIGHT PROM

8:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Friday
15 June


Saturday
16 June


Sunday
17 June

MAGICAL MELODIES

3:00pm, Shoreham Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



A Father's Day Treat

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
20 June

Summer Concert and Buffet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Showroom, Chichester



"1812" Concert

8:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Saturday
23 June

Storrington Village Day

5:00pm, Village Green, Storrington



Music for a Summer's evening

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



A Recital of Sacred Music, Songs and Operatic Arias

7:30pm, Wivelsfield Church, Wivelsfield



Sunday
24 June

CELEBRITY CELLO RECITAL

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Rowfant Jazz FEstival

7:30pm, Rowfant House, Crawley Down



Raised Voices

7:30pm, Hawth Theatre, Crawley



Friday
29 June


Saturday
30 June

Proms by the Lake

7:00pm, Weald & Downland Open Air Museum, Singleton



10th Anniversary Concert and Reception

7:00pm, St Andrew's Church,, Worthing



Classical Recital by the Aquarelle Guitar Quartet

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Summer Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Chandos Chamber Choir

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
1 July

'Mini Glyndebourne' Summer Concert

6:00pm, Burgess Hill School for Girls, Burgess Hill



Tuesday
3 July


Friday
6 July


Saturday
7 July


Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Summer concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



European Sacred Music

7:30pm, St Philip’s Church, Hove



Music for a Summers Evening

7:30pm, Lindfield United Reformed Church, Lindfield



Sunday
8 July

Hotham Park Afternoon

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Piano Trios

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



"Just Add Water!"

7:30pm, Our Lady of England Priory, Storrington



Thursday
12 July


Saturday
14 July

The Farrington Ensemble

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Sunday
15 July

Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



"Just Add Water!"

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wednesday
18 July

Songs from US & the U.S.

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Thursday
19 July

Songs from US & the U.S.

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Sunday
22 July


Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Concert by Marcus Andrews

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
25 July

Glimpse into the Future

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Friday
27 July

Bognor Regis Handbell Ringers

3:00pm, Hotham Arts Centre, Bognor Regis



Saturday
28 July

Singleton fete

2:30pm, Singleton, Singleton



Fan & Passion

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Sunday
29 July

CONCERTINA + PIANO DUO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



The Sussex Festival Choir

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



ELGAR: THE KINGDOM

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
11 August


Saturday
18 August


Saturday
25 August

Arundel Festival Fringe

2:00pm, Town Square, Arundel



Sunday
26 August


Sunday
2 September

Bandstand Concert

12:00pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
8 September


The Demon Barbers

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Sunday
9 September


Tuesday
11 September

Haydn and the Romantics

7:45pm, THE OLD MARKET, Hove



Wednesday
12 September

Jonathan Hinden - La Traviata

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
14 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
15 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Sunday
16 September

Brave New World

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Tuesday
18 September


Wednesday
19 September

Lunchtime concert

1:00pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Thursday
20 September


Open Rehearsal

7:30pm, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Friday
21 September


Saturday
22 September


Classical Guitar Recital by Xuefei Yang

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
25 September


Wednesday
26 September


Thursday
27 September


Friday
28 September


"From Worlds End to West End"

7:30pm, Plumpton Village Hall, Plumpton Green



Sunday
30 September

The LIFE + MUSIC OF BENJAMIN BRITTEN

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Friday
5 October

"From Worlds End to West End"

7:30pm, Wivelsfield Village Hall, Wivelsfield



Saturday
6 October

The Lycydas Piano Quintet

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Heaven & Earth: English Choral Harmony

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



splendours of the baroque

7:45pm, THE OLD MARKET, Hove



Flinders String Quartet

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
7 October

Golden Inspirations

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



CARDUCCI QUARTET

11:00pm, Old Market, Hove



Tuesday
9 October


Friday
12 October

Syncapace

8:00pm, Sallis Benney Theatre, University of Brighton, Brighton



Saturday
13 October

Orpheus in England

7:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



25th Anniversary Concert

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Orpheus In England

9:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
14 October

Johann, I'm only dancing

5:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Concert

7:30pm, Ashington Village Hall, Ashington



Wednesday
17 October

Ben Hall and Eulalie Charland

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



The Highest Form of Flattery

8:00pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



Friday
19 October

The Medieval Magic Carpet

8:00pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Saturday
20 October

Musical Cavalcade

7:30pm, Meridian Centre, Peacehaven



Israel in Egypt by G.F. Handel

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
21 October

The Play of Daniel

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



BELCEA QUARTET

11:00pm, Old Market, Hove



Tuesday
23 October


Wednesday
24 October


Friday
26 October

Mirror of Eternity

8:00pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



Saturday
27 October


The Alchemist and the Catflap

1:00pm, Pavillion Theatre, Brighton Dome, Brighton



Forgotten Secrets

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
28 October

MUSIC OF SPAIN

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Chorégraphie

3:00pm, THE OLD MARKET, Hove



Chorégraphie

8:00pm, THE OLD MARKET, Hove



Thursday
1 November

Les Miserables

7:15pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Friday
2 November

Les Misérables

7:15pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
3 November

Les Misérables

2:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Les Misérables

7:15pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Verdi Requiem

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Rude noises in church!

12:00am, Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
4 November

Nyewood Knox

3:00pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Bognor Regis



Monday
5 November


Tuesday
6 November


Les Misérables

7:15pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Wednesday
7 November

Les Misérables

7:15pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Thursday
8 November

Les Misérables

7:30pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Friday
9 November

Les Misérables

7:30pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
10 November

Les Misérables

2:00pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Les Misérables

7:15pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Choral/Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Gala Symphony and Choral Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Elgar and Friends

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
11 November

SZYMANOWSKI QUARTET

2:00pm, Old Market, Hove



Remembrance Day Concert

2:45pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
14 November

Susan Legg and Peter Rhodes

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
16 November

Classical Guitar Recital by Gary Ryan

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Saturday
17 November

Joint Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Orchestral concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



ELIJAH - Mendelssohn

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



5 Friends Entertain

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Goring-by-Sea



Sunday
18 November

'A Winter Warmer'

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Neil's Celebration Concert

7:30pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



Saturday
24 November

Tasmin Little and Piers Lane

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



The Creation

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Sunday
25 November

RIDGEWOOD PIANO DUO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



An Evening at the Opera

7:00pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Classical Guitar Recital by Richard Smith

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Saturday
1 December

90th ANNIVERSARY DECEMBER CONCERT

7:30pm, St Leonard’s Church, Seaford



Music for Advent

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Thursday
6 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
8 December


Christmas Carols

6:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Carol Concert

7:00pm, The Angmering School, Angmering



The Creation

7:00pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



The creation

7:00pm, Lancing College Chapel, Shoreham-by-Sea



The Creation by Franz Josef Haydn

7:00pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



Choral Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Sunday
9 December

MORVAH TRIO

2:30pm, Oxmarket Centre of Arts, Chichester



Charity Christmas Concert

2:30pm, St. Mary's CE Church, Petworth



Christmas Carols Old & New

3:00pm, St. Pancras Church, Lewes



Christmas Concert and Show

7:00pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Tuesday
11 December

Christmas Carol Concert

7:00pm, St John's Church, Burgess Hill



Carols and Christmas Music

8:15pm, St John the Evangelist Church, Horsham



Wednesday
12 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Goring-by-Sea



Christmas Carol Concert

7:30pm, Parish church of St. Mary, Pulborough, Pulborough



Thursday
13 December

Littlehampton Carol Service

7:00pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
14 December

THE HANOVER BAND

7:30pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



carol concert

7:30pm, Our Lady of England Priory, Storrington



Saturday
15 December


Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Christmas Concert and Party

7:30pm, Felpham Village Hall, Felpham



With New Sussex Singers

7:30pm, All Saints Church, Lindfield



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Carols for Christmas

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St.Swithuns' Church, East Grinstead



Christmas Cabaret Concert

12:00am, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Sunday
16 December

Christmas Carols Old & New

3:00pm, St Thomas Moore Church, Seaford



George Frederic Handel: Messiah

7:30pm, Worth Abbey Church, Turners Hill



Christmas Spectacular

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



ACOUSTIC TRIANGLE

11:00pm, THE OLD MARKET, Hove



Monday
17 December

Carol Concert with Storrington First School

7:00pm, St Mary's Church, Storrington



Tuesday
18 December


Wednesday
19 December


Saturday
22 December

Carol Singing

8:00pm, The Alma Arms Public House, Uckfield



2008


Friday
4 January

Viennese Waltz - Orchestral Concert

2:45pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Friday
11 January

COurtlye Musick

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Wednesday
16 January

Ravel's Violin Sonata

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
19 January

Classical Guitar Recital by Morgan Szymanski

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Classic Rhythm

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
20 January

ELIAS QUARTET

11:00pm, THE OLD MARKET, Hove



Friday
25 January


Tuesday
29 January


Wednesday
30 January


Thursday
31 January


Friday
1 February


Saturday
2 February

Mark Padmore (tenor) - Celebrity Concert

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Symphony Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
9 February


Thursday
14 February

Duo Nocturne in Concert

7:30pm, Friends Meeting House, Worthing



Saturday
16 February

Duo Nocturne in Concert

1:00pm, Friends Meeting House, Bexhill On Sea



Massed Bands Extravaganza

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Massed Bands Extravaganza

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Tim Orpen (clarinet) & John Reid (piano)

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Duo Nocturne in Concert

7:30pm, Seaford Little Theatre, Seaford



Sunday
17 February

"When Love's soft Passion" - A Concert for Valentine's Day

3:00pm, Eastbourne Art's Centre - Underground Theatre, Eastbourne



Monday
18 February

Duo Nocturne in Concert

7:30pm, Friends Meeting House, Hastings



Tuesday
19 February

Duo Nocturne in Concert

7:30pm, Friends Meeting House, Lewes



Saturday
23 February

Winter Concert

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Saturday
1 March

The Tong Piano Duo

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Classical Guitar Recital by The Vida Quartet

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



A feast of English church music

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



Thursday
6 March

Easter Concert

7:30pm, Christ Church, Worthing



Saturday
8 March

Joseph Haydn:Creation

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Concert for Peace

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Brighton



Visions of Heaven

7:30pm, St Michael’s Church, Lewes



Sunday
9 March

Choral Concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Wednesday
12 March

Easter Concert

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



AGM plus Parnassian Ensemble

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
15 March

Young Musicians' Showcase

2:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



The Dawn of the Renaissance

6:00pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



SPRING CONCERT

8:00pm, Royal British Legion, Little Common



Sunday
16 March


Friday
21 March

Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Saturday
22 March

Easter Harmonies

12:15pm, Littlehampton Tesco Superstore, Littlehampton



Thursday
27 March

"Jazz to Classics" PDSA

7:30pm, Airport Lounge, Shoreham-by-Sea



Friday
28 March


Saturday
29 March

Barney's Big Bash

7:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Messiah, Handel

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Easter Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew's Church,, Worthing



Easter Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew the Great, Worthing



Choral Concert - Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, St Mary's Church, East Grinstead



Sunday
30 March

'A Spring Treat'

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Orchestral concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Friday
4 April

Music is Life

7:00pm, St James’ Church, Littlehampton



Saturday
5 April


The Dawn of the Renaissance

6:00pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Symphony Concert

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



GLORIA!

8:00pm, Our Lady of England Priory, Storrington



Sunday
6 April


Tuesday
8 April


Wednesday
9 April


Thursday
10 April


Friday
11 April


Saturday
12 April


Songs of Sundrie Natures

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Caroline Tyler (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
19 April

Springtime Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Dance

7:30pm, Lancing Royal British Legion, Lancing



HomeLink Charity Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Sunday
20 April

CoMA Sussex plays John Cage

4:00pm, Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton



Wednesday
23 April

Student Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
26 April

Choral Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Choral Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Charity Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Bach's St John Passion

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Saturday
3 May

Choir and Brass Concert

8:00pm, St Michael & All Angels Church, Lancing



Friday
9 May

Big Band Spectacular

7:30pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



Saturday
10 May


Classical Guitar Recital by the Solo Duo

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Haydn - Seasons

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Wednesday
14 May

Mikhel Kerem [violin] with piano accompaniment.

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
17 May


Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
18 May

From Brighton to Broadway

3:00pm, Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton



Saturday
24 May

Handel: MESSIAH

7:30pm, St. Mary's CE Church, Petworth



Sunday
25 May


Friday
30 May


Saturday
31 May


Choral & Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
1 June

"SUNDAY PROMS"

3:00pm, Southwick Methodist Church, Southwick



Monday
2 June

"Jazz to Classics 2008"

7:30pm, Airport Lounge, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
7 June

Proms by the Lake

7:00pm, Weald & Downland Open Air Museum, Singleton



"A Greek Slave"

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



The Birth of the Baroque

7:30pm, St Andrews Old Church, Hove



Sunday
8 June


Monday
9 June

Music for a Summer's Evening

7:30pm, Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Wilmington



Saturday
14 June


Classical Guitar Recital by Charles Ramirez

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



'Songs From The Shows'

7:30pm, All Souls Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
15 June


Shakespeare's Musick

7:30pm, All Saint's Centre, Lewes



"LAST NIGHT of the PROMS"

8:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Wednesday
18 June

Summer Evening Concert with Young-Choon Park,piano

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
21 June

Music for a Mid-Summer's Eve

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Choral Concert

7:30pm, Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead



The Birth of the Baroque

7:30pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



Music for Brass and Voices

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Saturday
28 June

Storrington Village Day

2:30pm, Village Green, Storrington



A Sprig of Thyme

7:00pm, St Andrew's Church,, Worthing



Favourite Opera Choruses

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Sunday
29 June

Evensong

6:30pm, Wivelsfield Church, Wivelsfield



Friday
4 July


Saturday
5 July


Music for a Summer's evening featuring Pergolesi Magnificat

7:30pm, Church of St. John the Evangelist, Crowborough



Sunday
6 July


Monday
7 July


Tuesday
8 July

Richard Meyrick in Concert

7:00pm, The Weald School, Billingshurst



Friday
11 July


Saturday
12 July

Poling Village Fete

4:00pm, Village Green, Poling



Fontwell Park Festival

7:30pm, Fontwell Park Racecourse, Arundel



'Those Were The Good Old Days'

7:30pm, St Nicholas Church, Saltdean



Petite Messe Solennelle by Rossini

8:00pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



Sunday
13 July


Wednesday
16 July

"1812"

8:00pm, Promenade bandstand, Eastbourne



Friday
18 July

FLUTE AND HARP RECITAL

7:30pm, ST PETER'S, Seaford



Saturday
19 July


'Those Were The Good Old Days'

3:00pm, The Barn Theatre, Seaford



'Those Were The Good Old Days'

7:30pm, The Barn Theatre, Seaford



Music for a Summer's Evening

7:30pm, St Peter's Church, East Blatchington



Tuesday
22 July

Summer Showtime

7:30pm, Lancing Parish Hall, Lancing



Thursday
24 July

Summer Showtime

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
26 July


SUMER CONCERT

8:00pm, Royal British Legion, Little Common



Sunday
27 July


Saturday
2 August


Saturday
9 August


Sunday
24 August

Making Waves on Broadway

11:00pm, The Broadway, Haywards Heath



Friday
29 August


Saturday
6 September


Wednesday
10 September

Illustrated Lecture by Terry Albright [Piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
12 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
13 September

The Baroque Singers at Michelham Priory

6:00pm, Michelham Priory, Hailsham



Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Sunday
14 September


Saturday
20 September


Classical Guitar Recital by Jérémy Jouve

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
23 September


Saturday
27 September


Wednesday
1 October

Remember Remember

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Saturday
4 October

Combined Choral Concert

7:00pm, Sackville School, East Grinstead



Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Karl Jenkins - The Armed Man

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Proms & Trumpet Concert

7:30pm, Southwick Methodist Church, Southwick



Young-Choon Park (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
5 October


Tuesday
7 October

Samaritans Charity Concert

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Wednesday
8 October


Sunday
12 October

Concert

7:30pm, Ashington Village Hall, Ashington



Wednesday
15 October

Rautio Trio

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
18 October

Viennese Rhapsody

2:30pm, The Barn Theatre, Seaford



concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



The Karrilon Trio

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Choral Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Viennese Rhapsody

7:30pm, The Barn Theatre, Seaford



Guitar Recital by the Bonfanti Duo

7:30pm, Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis



VoicesLIVE

7:30pm, The Hub, Haywards Heath



Sunday
19 October

Karl Jenkins Stabat Mater National Tour

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
25 October


Young Singers of the Future

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Tuesday
28 October


Sunday
2 November

Celebrating Sussex composers

7:45pm, All Saint's Centre, Lewes



Saturday
8 November


Autumn Brass Band Concert

7:30pm, The Catholic Church of Christ the King, Langney



Sunday
9 November


Piano, oboe and bassoon

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Wednesday
12 November


Saturday
15 November

Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Orchestral concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



The Fibonacci Sequence

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Handel's MESSIAH

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Monteverdi e Carrissimi

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



L'Esprit du Jazz

7:30pm, Holy Cross Church, Bignor



PART - BYRD

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
16 November


Friday
21 November


Alexanders Feast

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Saturday
22 November


Handel's Messiah

3:30pm, St Andrew the Great, Worthing



Evensong

4:00pm, Southwark Cathedral, Albourne



Autumn Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Bizet 2 Broadway

7:30pm, The Hub, Haywards Heath



Lunchtime Concert

12:00am, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Sunday
23 November

Concert for Aldingbourne Trust

3:00pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



SAINT CECILIA’S-TIDE CONCERT

3:00pm, St Margarets Church, Buxted



Saturday
29 November

Seasonal Concert

7:30pm, St.Swithuns' Church, East Grinstead



Sunday
30 November


Monday
1 December


Tuesday
2 December


Friday
5 December

Lunchtime Concert

1:00pm, United Reformed Church, Horsham



Saturday
6 December

St Nicolas concert

7:00pm, Holy Trinity Church, Forest Row



The Carducci String Quartet

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Choral Classics with Chameleon Brass

7:30pm, St Mary's Church, East Grinstead



Haydn's Nelson Mass

7:30pm, St John's Church, Brighton



Haydn's Nelson Mass

7:30pm, St John's Church, Brighton



Bluebell Railway Carol Service

7:30pm, Bluebell Railway, Horsted Keynes



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham-by-Sea



Mid-Sussex Baroque Ensemble

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
7 December

Christmas Concert

4:30pm, St Anne’s Church, Lewes



Christmas Concert and Show

7:00pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Celebrity Concert by D'Arcy Trinkwon

8:00pm, Christ’s Hospital Theatre, Horsham



Tuesday
9 December

Christmas Charity Concert

8:00pm, St John the Evangelist Church, Horsham



Wednesday
10 December

Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Parish church of St. Mary, Pulborough, Pulborough



Haydn's Nelson Mass

8:00pm, Southover Church, Lewes



Thursday
11 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Worthing



Friday
12 December


Christmas Music and Traditional Christmas Carols

7:30pm, Our Lady of England Priory, Storrington



Saturday
13 December


Christmas Concert and Party

7:30pm, Felpham Village Hall, Felpham



Carol Concert

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, All Saints Church, Lindfield



"Star of Wonder" - A Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Christmas is Coming!

7:30pm, St Barnabas Church, Crawley



Christmas Spice

7:30pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



BCS Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Billingshurst



Sunday
14 December

Christmas concert

3:00pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Monday
15 December


Celebration of Christmas

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Crowborough



Tuesday
16 December


Carol Concert

7:30pm, Lancing Parish Hall, Lancing



Wednesday
17 December


Thursday
18 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Littlehampton Carol Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Saturday
20 December

Carols by Candlelight

6:00pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



The Magic of Christmas

7:30pm, The Triangle, Burgess Hill



2009


Wednesday
7 January


Sunday
11 January

Early Music Concert

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Saturday
17 January


Alec Frank-Gemill (French horn)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Wednesday
21 January


Saturday
24 January


The Lamb in Winter

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Celebrating Sussex composers

7:45pm, All Saint's Centre, Lewes



Friday
30 January


Saturday
31 January


Imbolc

7:30pm, Holy Cross Church, Bignor



Sunday
1 February

8th Worthing Youth Prom

2:45pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Wednesday
4 February


Saturday
7 February


Concert

7:30pm, The Hub, Haywards Heath



Wednesday
11 February

Philip Gibbon [bassoon] and Joanna Smith [piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
14 February


Lola Toursunova (sop) and Nadia Giliova (pno)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
15 February


Saturday
21 February


Massed Bands Extravaganza

7:30pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



"If Musick be the Food of Love . . . "

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Uckfield



Massed Bands Extravaganza

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Wednesday
4 March

The Sussex Organ Society

7:30pm, Queen Street Hall, Worthing



Strumming My Pain With His Fingers

7:30pm, St Dunstan’s Church, Mayfield



Saturday
7 March


Bernard d'Ascoli - piano solo

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Southern Winds and MAS Strings

7:45pm, All Saint's Centre, Lewes



Sunday
8 March

Enchantment - Nicola Benedetti with WSO

2:45pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



An Evening at the Opera

7:00pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Piano Recital

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Wednesday
11 March

Rebecca Hewes [cello] and Russell Hepplewhite [piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
14 March

Young Musicians' Showcase

2:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Recital by Versailles Quartet

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Orlandus Lassus - A Great Cosmopolitan!

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
15 March

The Royal String Quartet

7:00pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Saturday
21 March

The Armed Man

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Choral concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Sunday
22 March

Orlandus Lassus - A Great Cosmopolitan!

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Thursday
26 March

Easter Concert

7:30pm, Christ Church, Worthing



Saturday
28 March

Mass in Blue by Will Todd

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Baroque Concert

7:30pm, St. Richard’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
29 March

The Great American Song Book

2:30pm, Rottingdean Village Hall, Rottingdean



Wednesday
1 April

The Sussex Organ Society

7:30pm, Queen Street Hall, Worthing



Easter Concert

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Thursday
2 April

Easter Concert

7:30pm, Findon Village Church, Findon



Saturday
4 April

Bach St Matthew Passion

7:00pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



BCS Choral Concert - Dvorak Stabat Mater

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Sunday
5 April

St Matthew Passion

5:00pm, St Botolph’s Church, Worthing



Monday
6 April

Effervescence - Orchestral Concert

2:45pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Friday
10 April

Good Friday Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Haydn's Nelson Mass and Purcell's Funeral Sentences

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
18 April

Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Sasha Grynyuk (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Wednesday
22 April

University of Chichester Student Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
25 April


Recital by hago

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Sunday
26 April

Voces8

7:00pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Wednesday
29 April

Solo Cello Recital

12:30pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



Saturday
2 May

Chamber Choir Concert

7:30pm, Collegiate Church of St Peter & St Paul, East Grinstead



Monday
4 May


Saturday
9 May

A Concert of English music

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Recital by Paul Gregory & Yoko Ono

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Sunday
10 May

String Quartet Concert

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Wednesday
13 May


Saturday
16 May

concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



21st Birthday Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Unaccompanied Sacred Choral Music

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



A celebration of Haydn

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Haydn's 'The Creation'

7:30pm, St. Mary's CE Church, Petworth



Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
17 May

Bandstand Concert for the 10K Run

10:30am, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Now is the Month of Maying

4:00pm, Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton



Thursday
21 May

harveys brass + Mark Bassey

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Saturday
23 May


Friday
29 May

Cantatrice at the Movies

12:30am, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Sunday
31 May

Dreams Of Vienna

3:00pm, Ralli Hall, Hove



Concert

5:00pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Crawley



Saturday
6 June

Homage to Henry: Purcell and the English Restoration

7:30pm, St Andrews United Reformed Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
7 June


Saturday
13 June


Our Miss Gibbs (1909)

7:30pm, The Concert Room, Bognor Regis



Recital by Gabriel Bianco

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Music for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Henry Purcell (1659-95) and the English Tradition

7:30pm, St Peter's Church, East Blatchington



Sunday
14 June

Homage to Henry: Purcell and the English Restoration

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Wednesday
17 June

Summer Evening Buffet Concert with the Badke Quartet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
20 June

BCS Choral Concert - Jazz & Trad

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Sunday
21 June


Tuesday
23 June


Saturday
27 June

Summer concert

7:30pm, Priory School Chapel, Lewes



An Evening of Choral Favourites

7:30pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Flower Festival Summer Concert

7:30pm, Parish Church of St Mary, Newick



Mozart Concert

8:00pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
28 June

Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Choral Evensong

6:00pm, Wivelsfield Church, Wivelsfield



Saturday
4 July

Summer Concert and Hog Roast

4:00pm, Scout Hall, Littlehampton



Summer concert

7:30pm, Varndean School, Brighton



Elijah by Mendelssohn

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Vivaldi Gloria

7:30pm, St. Philip Neri Church, Uckfield



Charity Concert

7:30pm, St George's Concert Hall, Wivelsfield



Celebrating Sussex composers

7:45pm, All Saint's Centre, Lewes



Bignor Weed and Wildflower Festival

10:00pm, Holy Cross Church, Bignor



Sunday
5 July

Choral Festival of Women's Voices

6:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
10 July

How Sweet It Is - Motown Concert

6:00pm, Victoria Park, Haywards Heath



Saturday
11 July


Katherine Jenkins

6:00pm, Victoria Park, Haywards Heath



A Summer Garden

7:30pm, St Andrew the Great, Worthing



Music for a Summer's Evening

7:30pm, St Mary and St Peter, Wilmington



A Programme of Handel and Mozart

8:00pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



Sunday
12 July

Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Summerhayes Piano Trio

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Saturday
18 July

Sands of Time

1:00pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Sunday
19 July

Bandstand Concert for the Sands of Time

1:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
21 July

Bernstein & Bock on Broadway

7:30pm, Lancing Parish Hall, Lancing



Thursday
23 July

Bernstein & Bock on Broadway

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Sunday
26 July

Annual Hospice concert

7:15pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Sunday
2 August

Pearls of Portugal

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
15 August


Sunday
30 August

Making Waves on Broadway

11:00pm, The Broadway, Haywards Heath



Thursday
3 September

September Serenade

2:00pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Friday
4 September

Recital by Xuefei Yang

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



September Serenade

7:30pm, St Mary’s Centre, Felpham



Saturday
5 September

September Serenade

1:00pm, St Johns Chapel, Chichester



Sunday
6 September


Saturday
12 September

Learn to Sing Barbershop

10:00am, St Paul's College, Burgess Hill



Sunday
13 September


Wednesday
16 September

Christopher Gayford and Martin Cropper

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
18 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
19 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Provisional title " Music from the eighteenth Century"

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



ProCorda Charity Concert

7:30pm, Holy Trinity Church, Forest Row



Celebrating Sussex composers 2

7:45pm, All Saints Centre,, Lewes



Saturday
26 September


Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Recital by Amanda Cook

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Saturday
3 October


Valtie Nunn (violin)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
11 October


Wednesday
14 October

Ben Hall on Unknown Wagner

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Wisborough Requiem

7:30pm, Parish Church of St Peter ad Vincula, Wisborough Green



Thursday
15 October

Wisborough Requiem

7:30pm, Parish Church of St Peter ad Vincula, Wisborough Green



Friday
16 October

Wisborough Requiem

7:30pm, Parish Church of St Peter ad Vincula, Wisborough Green



Saturday
17 October

The Great American Songbook

2:30pm, The Barn Theatre, Seaford



Autumn Concert

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Recital by TheGothenburgCombo

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



The Great American Songbook

7:30pm, The Barn Theatre, Seaford



Sunday
18 October


Sunday Afternoon Concert

4:00pm, War Memorial Hall, Alfriston



Tuesday
20 October


Saturday
24 October

Choral Concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Saturday
31 October


Spooky Halloween Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Saturday
7 November


20th Century Romantics

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Sunday
8 November


Chamber concert

6:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Sidlesham



Remembrance Concert in aid of Royal British Legion

7:30pm, Dolphin Leisure Centre, Haywards Heath



Friday
13 November


Saturday
14 November


Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, Holy Trinity Church, Forest Row



Sunday
15 November

Dreams Of Vienna

2:30pm, Rottingdean Village Hall, Rottingdean



Celebrating Sussex composers 2

7:45pm, All Saints Centre,, Lewes



Wednesday
18 November

Jacquelyn Fugelle and Terence Allbright

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
21 November


BCS Choral Concert - Mozart and Handel

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Fundraising Concert for Bognor Lions

7:30pm, Felpham Village Hall, Felpham



30th Anniversary concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Alexanders Feast

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
22 November

Sunday Afternoon Concert

7:30pm, St Pancras Church, Lewes



"Sing Hallelujah"

7:30pm, St Mary's Church, East Grinstead



Saturday
28 November

Eternity

11:45am, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Haydn: The Creation

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Joint Concert with Arun Young Musicians

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



The Creation, Haydn

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Rachel Fryer (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
29 November


Monday
30 November


Saturday
5 December


Christmas Carols

6:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Organ Recital

7:30pm, West Worthing Baptist Church, Worthing



Colours of the Renaissance

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
6 December

Christmas Fantasia orchestral concert

2:45pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Tuesday
8 December

Christmas Concert for Charity

7:45pm, St John the Evangelist Church, Horsham



Thursday
10 December

Carol Concert

7:45pm, St Andrew’s Church, Ferring



Saturday
12 December

Christmas Concert and Party

7:30pm, Walberton Village Hall, Walberton



Carols for Choir and Audience

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Candlelight Christmas

7:30pm, St James’ Church, Littlehampton



Sunday
13 December

SING NOEL

3:00pm, Southover Church, Lewes



Strictly Christmas!

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Monday
14 December

Carol Concert

7:30pm, Findon Valley Free Church, Findon



Tuesday
15 December


Wednesday
16 December


Thursday
17 December

40th Anniversary Carol Concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Littlehampton Carol Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Saturday
19 December

Christmas is Coming

3:00pm, St Barnabas Church, Crawley



Christmas concert

7:30pm, Holy Trinity Church, Forest Row



Christmas is Coming

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Carol Concert with Christmas Trees

7:30pm, St Johns Chapel, Chichester



Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Wednesday
30 December

Christmas Music in Shakespeares England

7:30pm, Boxgrove Priory, Boxgrove



2010


Saturday
2 January


Sunday
3 January


Thursday
7 January


Saturday
9 January

MESSIAH WORKSHOP

2:00pm, St John the Divine, Worthing



Wednesday
13 January

Jonathan Little [piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
16 January

Workshop directed by Brian Kay

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Brighton



Recital by Judicaël Perroy

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Concert for Epiphany

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Sunday
17 January


Thursday
21 January

Open Rehearsal

7:30pm, Shoreham Methodist Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Friday
22 January


Saturday
23 January

New Years Concert

7:30pm, Lancing Parish Hall, Lancing



Celebrating Sussex composers 2

7:45pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Sunday
24 January


Saturday
30 January


Cantatrice Ladies Choir

11:45pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Saturday
6 February


SEA MUSIC

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Belshazzar's Feast

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



A Sussex Countryman's year

7:30pm, Holy Cross Church, Bignor



Sunday
7 February


Sunday Afternoon Concert

4:00pm, War Memorial Hall, Alfriston



Wednesday
10 February

The Gilded Stage: A Social & Cultural History of Opera

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
12 February


Sunday
14 February

Worthing Youth Prom

2:45pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Tuesday
16 February

Learn to Sing Barbershop

7:15pm, St Paul's College, Burgess Hill



Saturday
20 February

Towards Monteverdi!

7:30pm, St Andrews Church, Hove



Andrew Booth (guitar)

7:45pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
27 February

Towards Monteverdi!

7:30pm, St Peter’s Church, Henfield



Sunday
28 February

Celebrating Sussex composers 2

7:30pm, All Saint's Centre, Lewes



Saturday
6 March

FEEL THE SPIRIT

7:30pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
7 March


Nyewood Knox

3:00pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Bognor Regis



Wednesday
10 March

Lynden Cranham [baroque cello] & Richard Barnes [piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
13 March

Recital by Irina Kulikova

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Handel’s Messiah - 40th Anniversary Concert

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Ryde, Isle of Wight



Gloria !

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



An Evening of Mozart Favourites

7:30pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Love in the Limelight

7:30pm, Church of the Ascension, Haywards Heath



Wednesday
17 March

MESSIAH

7:30pm, United Reformed Church, Goring-by-Sea



Thursday
18 March

MESSIAH

7:30pm, Christ Church, Worthing



Saturday
20 March


Young Musicians' Showcase

2:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Bach Mass in B Minor

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



A SPRING CONCERT - Faure Requiem

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Spring Concert

7:30pm, Patcham Methodist Church, Patcham



Spring Concert - Eternal Light

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Sunday
21 March

Sunday Afternoon Concert

4:00pm, St. Pancras Church, Lewes



Tuesday
23 March

Organ Recital by James Lancelot

7:30pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Thursday
25 March

Barneys Big Band Bash

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
26 March


Saturday
27 March

Requiem, Verdi

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Spring Concert

7:30pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Massed Bands Extravaganza

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Sunday
28 March


Spring Concert

6:30pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Friday
2 April

Verdi Requiem

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Friday
9 April


Saturday
10 April


CoMA Sussex Ensemble Spring Concert

3:30pm, Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton



Sunday
11 April


Bach St. John Passion

7:30pm, Worth Abbey Church, Turners Hill



Saturday
17 April


The Victoria Requiem

7:30pm, St Botolph's Church, Worthing



Sunday
18 April

HANDEL MESSIAH

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wednesday
21 April

University of Chichester Student Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
24 April

Recital by Graham Devine

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Puccini Messa di Gloria

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



The Victoria Requiem

7:30pm, Southover Church, Lewes



Sunday
25 April

Concert by the National Youth Jazz Orchestra

7:30pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Saturday
1 May


Sunday
2 May

The Great British Songbook

3:00pm, Rottingdean Village Hall, Rottingdean



Monday
3 May

Sacred Hearts & Secret Music

8:00pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
8 May

The Great British Songbook

2:30pm, Stanford Avenue Methodist Church Hall, Brighton



Rossini- Petit Messe Solonelle

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Monteverdi - beyond the 1610 Vespers

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



The Great British Songbook

7:30pm, Stanford Avenue Methodist Church Hall, Brighton



Wednesday
12 May

Arthur Robson and the University of Chichester Choir

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
15 May

22nd Birthday Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Sunday
16 May

Bandstand Concert for the 10K Run

10:30pm, Seafront Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
22 May

Orchestral Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
23 May


Wednesday
26 May

Sounds of America

12:30am, St Nicholas’ Church, Brighton



Thursday
27 May


Sunday
30 May

Jazz & Soul on Broadway

11:00am, The Broadway, Haywards Heath



Saturday
5 June


Brass Band Concert

11:00pm, Horsham Town Centre, Horsham



Saturday
12 June

Celebrating Sussex composers 2

6:00pm, Hamsey Old Church, Lewes



Summer Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Sunday
13 June

Gala Concert of English Music

4:00pm, St Pancras Church, Lewes



Wednesday
16 June

The Cavelle Quartet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Thursday
17 June


Saturday
19 June

Ferring Village Day

2:00pm, Ferring Sports Field, Ferring



Recital by The Mandolinquents

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Music for a Summers Evening

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Mass in B minor - Bach

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



The Great British Songbook

7:30pm, Henfield Hall, Henfield



Charity Concert

7:30pm, Danny House, Hurstpierpoint



Mid-Summer Concert

7:30pm, St Leonard’s Church, Seaford



Sunday
20 June

Celebrating Sussex composers 2

6:00pm, Hamsey Old Church, Lewes



Brass Band Concert

10:00pm, Village Green, Turners Hill



Saturday
26 June


Armed Forces Day

1:00pm, Littlehampton promenade, Banjo Road, Littlehampton



Songs from the Shows

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Zimbe

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Water Night

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Sunday
27 June

Water Night

3:00pm, St Peters Church, Brighton



Mid-Summer Concert

7:00pm, St Margarets Church, Buxted



Friday
2 July

Concert with an American theme

7:30pm, St pauls Centre,, Worthing



Saturday
3 July

Songs from the shows

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Proms in the Park

7:30pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Celebrating Sussex composers 2

7:45pm, All Saints Centre,, Lewes



Sunday
4 July

Sunday Afternoon concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Rossini Petite Messe Solenelle

7:30pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



Monday
5 July

Summer Concert

7:30pm, Priory School Chapel, Lewes



Friday
9 July


A Night on Broadway!

7:30pm, Our Lady of England Priory, Storrington



Saturday
10 July


A Night on Broadway!

7:30pm, Village Hall, Billingshurst



With a Lily

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Wadhurst Festival

8:00pm, Parish Church of St Peter and St Paul, Wadhurst



Sunday
11 July

Sunday Afternoon concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Bandstand Concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Thursday
15 July

Summer Serenade

7:30pm, Lancing Parish Hall, Lancing



Sunday
18 July

Sunday Afternoon concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Tuesday
20 July

Summer Serenade

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Ferring



Thursday
22 July

Summer Serenade

7:30pm, Richmond Rooms, Worthing



Saturday
24 July


An Afternoon on Broadway

3:00pm, Eastbourne Bandstand, Eastbourne



Sunday
25 July

CONCERT with an AMERICAN THEME

2:00pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Arundel Proms

2:00pm, Priory Gardens, Arundel



Sunday Afternoon concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
31 July

Felpham Village Evening

7:00pm, Village Hall, Felpham



Body Shop Summer Fayre

12:00am, Body Shop Trading Post, Littlehampton



Sunday
1 August

Sunday Afternoon concert

3:00pm, Hotham Park Bandstand, Bognor Regis



Saturday
7 August


Sunday
29 August

Making Waves on Broadway

11:00am, The Broadway, Haywards Heath



Thursday
9 September


Wednesday
15 September


Friday
24 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
25 September


Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Sunday
26 September

Traditional Brass Band Concert

2:00pm, Eastbourne Bandstand, Eastbourne



Saturday
2 October

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Guitar Recital by Duo Transatlantique

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Thursday
7 October

Voces8 Concert

7:30pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Saturday
9 October

Concert: The Fauré ‘Requiem’

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Sunday
10 October

BHPS 75th Anniversary Concert

2:45pm, Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue, Hove



Wednesday
13 October

Humphrey Burton: Confessions of a Canary Fancier

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



The Baker's Wife (musical)

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
16 October

Classical Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Friday
22 October


Saturday
23 October

Four Weddings and a Funeral

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
24 October

Choral concert

7:30pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



The Harvest Queen

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Rituals of the Seasons

12:00am, St Andrews Church, Hove



Thursday
28 October

Opera Under the Spires

7:00pm, Holy Trinity Church, Hurstpierpoint



Friday
29 October


Saturday
30 October


Rites of Pleasure

1:00pm, Unitarian Church, Brighton



Opra Under the Spires

7:00pm, St Mary Magdalene & St Denys, Midhurst



Monteverdi, the 1610 Vespers

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
31 October

Another Great American Songbook

2:30pm, Rottingdean Village Hall, Rottingdean



Delights from the Pleasure Gardens

4:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Music from the Orthodox Church

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Wednesday
3 November


The Victoria Requiem

8:00pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Thursday
4 November


Rites of Remembrance

8:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
6 November

Revels, Pageants & Fireworks

4:00pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



All Souls and Remembrance Concert

7:30pm, St. Mary's CE Church, Petworth



Sunday
7 November

Red Head

5:00pm, Hove Town Hall, Hove



Wednesday
10 November


Friday
12 November

Guitar Recital by Vincent Lindsey-Clark

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Saturday
13 November

CROWNING GLORY

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Night Music

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Sunday
14 November


Remembrance Concert

7:30pm, Dolphin Leisure Centre, Haywards Heath



Wednesday
17 November


Friday
19 November


Concert in aid of the Community Centre

7:30pm, Park Road Centre, Crowborough



Saturday
20 November


Autumn concert

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Orchestral concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Sunday
21 November

How can I keep from singing

3:00pm, St Nicholas’ Church, Crawley



Friday
26 November

'Music from 18th Century England'

7:30pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Saturday
27 November

Autumn Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Tony Furtado Banjo & Slide Guitar Recital

7:30pm, The Regis Recital Hall, Bognor Regis



Elijah

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Billingshurst Autumn "Trans-Atlantic" Concert

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Sunday
28 November


Saturday
4 December

Carols at Arundel

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Messiah - Handel

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Sunday
5 December


Wednesday
8 December

Festive Frolics

7:00pm, Danny House, Hurstpierpoint



Saturday
11 December

Carols at Arundel

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



"SING NOEL"

7:30pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, All Saints Church, Lindfield



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Billingshurst



Sunday
12 December

"SING NOEL"

3:00pm, Southover Church, Lewes



Exclusive Christmas Concert

4:00pm, Borde Hill House, Haywards Heath



The Last Carnival

7:30pm, The Triangle, Burgess Hill



Monday
13 December


Tuesday
14 December


Wednesday
15 December

Christmas Concert in aid of Hillside Scool

6:00pm, Emmaus Chapel, Portslade



Thursday
16 December

Littlehampton Carol Concert

7:00pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Saturday
18 December

CHRISTMAS AROUND THE WORLD

3:00pm, St Barnabas Church, Crawley



Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Christmas Concert and Party

7:30pm, Walberton Village Hall, Walberton



Seasonal Festivity

7:30pm, All Saints Church Hall, Hove



Friday
24 December

Christmas Eve concert

8:00pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



2011


Saturday
8 January

Christmas Concert for Seaford Museum

7:30pm, St Peter's Church, East Blatchington



Saturday
22 January


New Year Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Friday
28 January


Saturday
29 January

Phoenix Choir presents Haydn, Mozart & Rutter.

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



Around The World Concert

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Winter Concert

7:30pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
5 February

Vice-President's Concert

7:00pm, All Saints Church Hall, Hove



Carmina Burana

7:30pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
6 February


Wednesday
9 February

Elixir Trio

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
12 February

Lecture recital by Janet Canetty-Clarke

7:45pm, Haywards Heath Methodist Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
19 February

Bonjour Monsieur Bouzignac

7:30pm, St George’s Church, Brighton



Tuesday
22 February

Mandolin Magic

8:00pm, King Edward Hall, Lindfield



Saturday
26 February


Aquarelle Guitar Quartet

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Saturday
5 March


From Baroque to Rock

7:30pm, St Augustine’s Church, Scaynes Hill



Wednesday
9 March

Gwenllian Davies [oboe] and Joanna Smith [piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
12 March


Saturday
19 March


St John Passion

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Fundraiser for Humanity at Heart

7:30pm, Adastra Hall, Hassocks



Saturday
26 March

Young Musicians' Showcase

2:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



O Magnum Mysterium - Music to lift the Spirit

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Sunday
27 March

Tip Top Tea for Target TB

3:00pm, Grand Hotel, Brighton



Tuesday
29 March

Classics and Coffee

7:45pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Saturday
2 April

Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Spring Concert

7:30pm, Sompting United Reformed Church, Sompting



A French Connection

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Crawley



Sunday
3 April


Wednesday
6 April


Thursday
7 April


Friday
8 April

Remember Spencer

7:30pm, St Margaret’s Church, Rottingdean



Saturday
9 April


CRUCIFIXUS

4:30pm, All Saints Church, Lindfield



St Matthew Passion

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



A Feast of English Music

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Brahms' Ein Deutches Requiem

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Jayson Gillham (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
10 April

CoMA Sussex in Lewes

6:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Saturday
16 April

Handel Extravaganza

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Spring Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Horsham



Music of the Spanish Pilgrims

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Sunday
17 April


Wednesday
20 April

University of Chichester Student Showcase Concert

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
22 April

Stainer's Crucifixion and Mendelssohn's Christus

7:30pm, St Mary de Haura Church, Shoreham-by-Sea



Saturday
23 April

JS Bach: St John Passion

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Sunday
1 May

Christopher Maltman in recital

3:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Saturday
7 May

Brighton Musical Fraternity

7:00pm, All Saints Church Hall, Hove



Mozart

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Concert Royal

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Sunday
8 May

Alexandra Silocea - Concert Pianist

3:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Wednesday
11 May

Jon Banks and Jack Davies- Stringfellows.

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
14 May


Celebratory Concert in Aid of the Ruth Fund

7:00pm, St Margaret’s Church, Ditchling



Eniko Magyar - viola

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Sunday
15 May

Vivace! @ Lindfield Arts Festival

3:00pm, Lindfield United Reformed Church, Lindfield



Sarah-Jane Brandon in Recital

3:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Saturday
21 May

Sussex Trombone Project

1:00pm, Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton



Pictures at an Exhibition

6:00pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Brighton



23rd Birthday Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



A Choral Celebration

7:30pm, St Paul’s Church, Chichester



Classical concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
22 May

The Finzi String Quartet

3:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Sunday
29 May

The Aanna Colls Singers

3:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Music & Dance on Broadway

11:00pm, The Broadway, Haywards Heath



Ben Powell - piano

11:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Saturday
4 June

Summer Concert

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



GLORIOUS PRAISE

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
11 June

Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



An 'English Country Garden'

7:30pm, Court Gardens Farm, Ditchling



Baroque meets Boardway

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Arun Dolphins Charity Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Sunday
12 June

Vivace! @ East Preston Festival

7:00pm, St Mary’s Church, East Preston



Wednesday
15 June

The Kallisto Quartet

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
18 June

Ferring Village Day

2:00pm, Ferring Sports Field, Ferring



Music from the Baroque

7:30pm, St Mary and St Peter, Wilmington



Concert

7:30pm, St Leonard’s Church, Seaford



Sunday
19 June


Friday
24 June

FRIDAY MORNING COFFEE CONCERT

11:45pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Saturday
25 June


Concert for a Summer Evening

7:30pm, Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing



All That Jazz

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Sunday
26 June

Cocert

7:00pm, St Margarets Church, Buxted



Wednesday
29 June


Saturday
2 July

Alexandra Dariescu - piano

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Vivace! @ East Blatchington Flower Festival

7:30pm, St Peter's Church, East Blatchington



Sunday
3 July


apocropher

7:30pm, Brighton Dome, Brighton



Friday
8 July

The Stars from The Commitments

6:30pm, Victoria Park, Haywards Heath



Rustington In Bloom Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Saturday
9 July

LUC 150th Anniversary

4:30pm, United Reform Church, Littlehampton



Katherine Jenkins in Concert

7:30pm, Victoria Park, Haywards Heath



Sunday
10 July

Wagner: Prelude and Liebestod

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Friday
15 July

HEY MAMBO!

7:00pm, North Heath Hall, Horsham



Saturday
16 July

Felpham Village Evening

6:30pm, Village Hall, Felpham



Too hot to Samba!

7:30pm, Adastra Hall, Hassocks



Zimbe! and Other Pieces

7:30pm, Ifield Community College, Crawley



Stravinsky Mass

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels’ Church, Brighton



Sunday
17 July


Saturday
23 July

Music from the Baroque

7:30pm, St Michael and All Angels, Berwick



Sunday
24 July

Arundel Proms Concert

2:00pm, Priory Gardens, Arundel



Saturday
30 July


Saturday
13 August


Sunday
28 August

Making Waves on Broadway

11:00pm, The Broadway, Haywards Heath



Saturday
10 September

The Chamber Players

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Wednesday
14 September

Thomas Gould [violin] and Alasdair Beatson [piano].

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Friday
23 September

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



Saturday
24 September


Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, Windmill Theatre, Littlehampton



An Evening of Harmonious Voices

8:00pm, St Dunstan’s Ovingdean Centre, Ovingdean



Saturday
1 October

Last Night of the Proms

7:30pm, East Preston Village Hall, Rustington



Handel - Haydn - Purcell

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Sunday
2 October

Concert for the Save The Lido Campaign

7:00pm, St Nicholas Church, Saltdean



Saturday
8 October


Classical Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Monday
10 October

Voces8 Concert

7:30pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Wednesday
12 October

Christopher Gayford [piano] and Marie Angel [soprano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



International Concert

7:30pm, St Michael & All Angels Church, Lancing



Friday
14 October

Autumn Concert

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Sunday
16 October

From Tin Pan Alley to Abbey Road

3:00pm, St Michael & All Angels Church, Lancing



Saturday
22 October

The Canterbury Pilgrims

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Shadows tribute concert in aid of Tear Fund

7:30pm, Meridian Centre, Peacehaven



Joo Cho (soprano) and Marino Nahon (piano)

7:45pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



Saturday
29 October

Concert for FLHIP

7:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Parish Centre, Burgess Hill



Sunday
30 October

'A Magical Mix Of Musicals'

2:30pm, Rottingdean Village Hall, Rottingdean



Saturday
5 November


Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Sunday
6 November

Autumn Concert

3:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



Thursday
10 November


Saturday
12 November

Elgar’s Dream of Gerontius

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Messiah

7:30pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



World Premiere Performance

7:30pm, Collegiate Church of St Peter and St Paul



Wednesday
16 November

Jonathan Plowright [piano]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
19 November


Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, St Bartholomew’s Church, Brighton



Saturday
26 November

Not the Christmas Show

7:15pm, St Paul's College, Burgess Hill



Tim Kliphuis - jazz violin

7:30pm, Steyning Centre, Steyning



Sunday
27 November

Concert

3:00pm, Civic Centre, Uckfield



Winter Romances

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Tuesday
29 November


Saturday
3 December

Carols at Arundel

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Advent Concert

7:30pm, Hurstpierpoint College Chapel, Hurstpierpoint



Wednesday
7 December

Festive Frolics

7:30pm, Danny House, Hurstpierpoint



Saturday
10 December

Carols at Arundel

7:00pm, Arundel Cathedral, Arundel



Christmas Concert with Carols

7:30pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Handel's Messiah

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Carols for Choir & Audience

7:30pm, St. Augustine's Church, Bexhill On Sea



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, St Mary’s Church, Billingshurst



Sunday
11 December

Christmas Carol Concert at Lancing College Chapel

3:00pm, Lancing College Chapel, Lancing



Thursday
15 December

Littlehampton Carol Concert

7:00pm, St Mary’s Church, Littlehampton



Friday
16 December

Winter Warmer Concert

7:00pm, Unitarian Church, Brighton



Christmas Concert

7:30pm, Town Hall, Lewes



Saturday
17 December

Rustington Carol Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Sunday
18 December

The Soldiers in Concert

3:00pm, The Triangle, Burgess Hill



Carols at the Castle

3:00pm, Herstmonceux Castle, Hailsham



Queen Rocks Gospel

8:00pm, The Triangle, Burgess Hill



Saturday
24 December

Carols by Candlelight

7:00pm, All Saints’ Hospital Chapel, Eastbourne



2012


Wednesday
11 January

Multi-media illustrated talk on Film Music by Adam Swayne.

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
21 January

SRWA Community Band in Concert

3:00pm, St Michael & All Angels Church, Lancing



Friday
27 January


Saturday
28 January

Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, St Saviour’s & St Peter’s Church, Eastbourne



The Glory of Bach

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes



Saturday
4 February

'The Creation' Haydn

7:30pm, St Andrew & St Cuthman’s Church, Steyning



Classical Concert

7:30pm, Clair Hall, Haywards Heath



Sunday
5 February


Friday
10 February


Saturday
18 February

Valentines Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Friday
24 February

Uckfield Concert

7:30pm, Civic Centre, Uckfield



Saturday
3 March


Concert for Chestnut Tree House + St Peter & St James Hospice

7:30pm, St George's Concert Hall, Wivelsfield



Saturday
10 March

Come and Sing Messiah

7:00pm, St Andrew’s Church, Burgess Hill



Chichester Cathedral Choir Concert

7:00pm, Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly



Fundraiser for St Pancras Church

7:30pm, St Pancras Church, Kingston Near Lewes



Wednesday
14 March

Clare Southworth [flute] and Lauren Scott [harp]

7:30pm, University of Chichester Chapel, Chichester



Saturday
17 March

Young Musicians' Showcase

2:30pm, St Wilfrid’s Church, Haywards Heath



A Celebration of English Song

7:30pm, Church of the Good Shepherd, Brighton



Coronation Concert

7:30pm, St Mary in the Castle, Hastings



Friday
23 March

Lunchtime Recital

12:30pm, Unitarian Church, Brighton



Frant Three Choirs Festival

7:00pm, Frant Church, Frant



Saturday
24 March

Frant Three Choirs Festival

3:00pm, Frant Church, Frant



Verdi Requiem

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Eastbourne



Choral concert

7:30pm, Chichester Cathedral, Chichester



Frant Three Choirs Festival

7:30pm, Frant Church, Frant



Sunday
25 March

Spring Selection

3:00pm, Assembly Hall, Worthing



Frant Three Choirs Festival

7:30pm, Frant Church, Frant



Tuesday
27 March

Eastbourne Concert Orchestra

7:45pm, Eastbourne Town Hall, Eastbourne



Friday
30 March

Chestnut Tree House Concert

7:30pm, Woodlands Centre, Rustington



Saturday
31 March

Russian Programme

7:30pm, All Saints’ Church, Hove



Spring Concert - Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Spring Concert - Haydn's Creation

7:30pm, Weald Recreation Centre, Billingshurst



Mozart Requiem

7:30pm, St John sub Castro, Lewes